Tri-County Speedway

  • 1
TCMS

TCMS

Aerial shot of Tri County Speedway, Hudson, NC

6/8/2024 - Tri-County Speedway

6/8/2024 - Tri-County Speedway

Hudson, NC

Jeff's Auto Sales 355

12-2 pm Test and Tune ( $100 per car )
2:00-2:05pm Mini Stock Practice 1
2:06-2:11pm Vintage Practice 1
2:12-2:17pm Renegades Practice 1
2:18-2:23pm FWD Practice 1
2:24-2:34pm LLM Practice 1
2:35-2:40pm Crown Vic Practice 1
2:41- 2:51pm GNS Practice 1
2:52-3:02pm Outlaw Practice 1
3:03-3:08pm SS Practice 1
3:11-3:16pm Mini Stock Qualifying
3:17-3:22pm Vintage Qualifying
3:23-3:28pm Renegades Qualifying
3:29-3:34pm FWD Qualifying
3:35-3:45pm LLM Practice 2
3:46-3:51pm Crown Vic Practice 2
3:52-4:02pm GNS Practice 2
4:03-4:13pm Outlaw Practice 2
4:05 pm-Release Tires Outlaw / LLM
4:14-4:19pm SS Qualifying
4:20-4:40pm Mandatory Drivers Meeting at Tire Shed
4:50pm- GNS Qualifying 2 laps
5:05pm - Outlaw / LLM Qualifying 2 laps
RACE ORDER
Renegade 30 laps/30 min
GNS Race #1 50 Laps
Vintage 20 laps/20 min
FWD 25 laps/25 min
Outlaw 50 Laps
Mini Stock 25 laps/25 min
SS 35 laps/35 min
LLM 50 laps
GNS Race # 2 50 Laps
Crown Vic 20 laps/20 minute

Classes

  • Asphalt Limited Late Models20 entries
  • Outlaws11 entries
  • Grand National Super Series14 entries
  • Asphalt Street Stocks7 entries
  • Renegades5 entries
  • Carolina Mini Stocks13 entries
  • Front Wheel Drive15 entries
  • Carolina Vintage10 entries
  • Crown Vic9 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Asphalt Limited Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25 Graham Hollar Graham Hollar Claremont, NC Claremont, NC 2
2 2 70 Matt Leicht Matt Leicht -
3 4 59 Austin Harris Austin Harris Yadkinville, NC Yadkinville, NC 1
4 1 13X Mark Johnson Mark Johnson Claremont, NC Claremont, NC -3
5 12 1 Zack Franks Zack Franks Skyland, NC Skyland, NC 7
6 9 92 Taylor Nesbitt Taylor Nesbitt Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 3
7 5 5 Aiden King Aiden King Farmington, MO Farmington, MO -2
8 7 15 Hudson Sharp Hudson Sharp North Palm Beach, FL North Palm Beach, FL -1
9 14 12 Eric Wallace Eric Wallace Gold Hill, NC Gold Hill, NC 5
10 6 14 Don Carlton Don Carlton Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC -4
11 13 33 Coleman Chapman Coleman Chapman Stony Point, NC Stony Point, NC 2
12 10 12K Kristen Wallace Kristen Wallace Austin, TX Austin, TX -2
13 19 27 Ethan Johnson Ethan Johnson Hudson, NC Hudson, NC 6
14 17 27C Terri Crider Terri Crider Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 3
15 16 33N Roger Nance Roger Nance wilksboro, NC wilksboro, NC 1
16 8 42 Owen wilson Owen wilson Hudson, NC Hudson, NC -8
17 20 13 Adam Johnson Adam Johnson Claremont, NC Claremont, NC 3
18 15 22 Jonathan Philyaw Jonathan Philyaw Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC -3
19 11 3 Jacob Porter Jacob Porter Austinville, VA Austinville, VA -8
20 18 17 William Lester William Lester Lexington, NC Lexington, NC -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 59 Austin Harris Austin Harris Yadkinville, NC Yadkinville, NC 16.012
2 6 25 Graham Hollar Graham Hollar Claremont, NC Claremont, NC 16.018
3 16 70 Matt Leicht Matt Leicht 16.043
4 2 13X Mark Johnson Mark Johnson Claremont, NC Claremont, NC 16.094
5 1 5 Aiden King Aiden King Farmington, MO Farmington, MO 16.095
6 17 14 Don Carlton Don Carlton Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC 16.098
7 13 15 Hudson Sharp Hudson Sharp North Palm Beach, FL North Palm Beach, FL 16.146
8 8 42 Owen wilson Owen wilson Hudson, NC Hudson, NC 16.170
9 5 92 Taylor Nesbitt Taylor Nesbitt Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 16.243
10 12 12K Kristen Wallace Kristen Wallace Austin, TX Austin, TX 16.245
11 19 3 Jacob Porter Jacob Porter Austinville, VA Austinville, VA 16.274
12 15 1 Zack Franks Zack Franks Skyland, NC Skyland, NC 16.282
13 14 33 Coleman Chapman Coleman Chapman Stony Point, NC Stony Point, NC 16.315
14 3 12 Eric Wallace Eric Wallace Gold Hill, NC Gold Hill, NC 16.318
15 18 22 Jonathan Philyaw Jonathan Philyaw Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC 16.370
16 11 33N Roger Nance Roger Nance wilksboro, NC wilksboro, NC 16.480
17 10 27C Terri Crider Terri Crider Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.490
18 4 17 William Lester William Lester Lexington, NC Lexington, NC 16.588
19 9 27 Ethan Johnson Ethan Johnson Hudson, NC Hudson, NC 16.617
20 20 13 Adam Johnson Adam Johnson Claremont, NC Claremont, NC 16.874
All transfer

Practice 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 25 Graham Hollar Graham Hollar Claremont, NC Claremont, NC 16.241
2 7 15 Hudson Sharp Hudson Sharp North Palm Beach, FL North Palm Beach, FL 16.521
3 12 70 Matt Leicht Matt Leicht 16.538
4 15 3 Jacob Porter Jacob Porter Austinville, VA Austinville, VA 16.570
5 8 33 Coleman Chapman Coleman Chapman Stony Point, NC Stony Point, NC 16.750
6 3 27 Ethan Johnson Ethan Johnson Hudson, NC Hudson, NC 16.905
7 13 33N Roger Nance Roger Nance wilksboro, NC wilksboro, NC 16.939
8 1 27C Terri Crider Terri Crider Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.968
9 11 13X Mark Johnson Mark Johnson Claremont, NC Claremont, NC 17.925
DNS 2 59 Austin Harris Austin Harris Yadkinville, NC Yadkinville, NC
DNS 4 12 Eric Wallace Eric Wallace Gold Hill, NC Gold Hill, NC
DNS 5 12K Kristen Wallace Kristen Wallace Austin, TX Austin, TX
DNS 6 5 Aiden King Aiden King Farmington, MO Farmington, MO
DNS 9 1 Zack Franks Zack Franks Skyland, NC Skyland, NC
DNS 14 92 Taylor Nesbitt Taylor Nesbitt Asheville, NC Asheville, NC
DNS 16 42 Owen wilson Owen wilson Hudson, NC Hudson, NC
DNS 17 14 Don Carlton Don Carlton Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC
DNS 18 17 William Lester William Lester Lexington, NC Lexington, NC
DNS 19 13 Adam Johnson Adam Johnson Claremont, NC Claremont, NC

Practice 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 5 Aiden King Aiden King Farmington, MO Farmington, MO 16.380
2 16 15 Hudson Sharp Hudson Sharp North Palm Beach, FL North Palm Beach, FL 16.446
3 15 3 Jacob Porter Jacob Porter Austinville, VA Austinville, VA 16.447
4 14 92 Taylor Nesbitt Taylor Nesbitt Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 16.477
5 4 1 Zack Franks Zack Franks Skyland, NC Skyland, NC 16.479
6 19 42 Owen wilson Owen wilson Hudson, NC Hudson, NC 16.529
7 2 33 Coleman Chapman Coleman Chapman Stony Point, NC Stony Point, NC 16.612
8 9 13X Mark Johnson Mark Johnson Claremont, NC Claremont, NC 16.844
9 13 33N Roger Nance Roger Nance wilksboro, NC wilksboro, NC 16.862
10 3 27C Terri Crider Terri Crider Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.905
DNS 1 14 Don Carlton Don Carlton Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC
DNS 5 59 Austin Harris Austin Harris Yadkinville, NC Yadkinville, NC
DNS 6 25 Graham Hollar Graham Hollar Claremont, NC Claremont, NC
DNS 7 13 Adam Johnson Adam Johnson Claremont, NC Claremont, NC
DNS 8 27 Ethan Johnson Ethan Johnson Hudson, NC Hudson, NC
DNS 11 70 Matt Leicht Matt Leicht
DNS 12 17 William Lester William Lester Lexington, NC Lexington, NC
DNS 17 12 Eric Wallace Eric Wallace Gold Hill, NC Gold Hill, NC
DNS 18 12K Kristen Wallace Kristen Wallace Austin, TX Austin, TX

Outlaws

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27 Lee Tissot Lee Tissot Arden, NC Arden, NC 2
2 2 92 Martin Nesbitt Martin Nesbitt -
3 1 7 Andrew Patterson Andrew Patterson Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -2
4 6 15 Sheflon Clay Sheflon Clay Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 2
5 8 13 Dakota Slagle Dakota Slagle 3
6 11 111 Shane Lisk Shane Lisk Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC 5
7 10 77 David Borski David Borski Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 3
8 4 59 Isaac Harris Isaac Harris Yadkinville, NC Yadkinville, NC -4
9 5 26 David Messer David Messer Asheville, NC Asheville, NC -4
10 9 16 Tony Warren Tony Warren Asheville, NC Asheville, NC -1
11 7 4 Kevin Leicht Kevin Leicht -4

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 59 Isaac Harris Isaac Harris Yadkinville, NC Yadkinville, NC 15.494
2 6 27 Lee Tissot Lee Tissot Arden, NC Arden, NC 15.544
3 1 92 Martin Nesbitt Martin Nesbitt 15.591
4 7 7 Andrew Patterson Andrew Patterson Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 15.616
5 5 26 David Messer David Messer Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 15.641
6 2 15 Sheflon Clay Sheflon Clay Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 15.669
7 4 4 Kevin Leicht Kevin Leicht 15.764
8 3 13 Dakota Slagle Dakota Slagle 15.841
9 9 16 Tony Warren Tony Warren Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 16.295
DNS 10 77 David Borski David Borski Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC
DNS 11 111 Shane Lisk Shane Lisk Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC
All transfer

Practice 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 15 Sheflon Clay Sheflon Clay Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 15.815
2 8 92 Martin Nesbitt Martin Nesbitt 15.865
3 9 13 Dakota Slagle Dakota Slagle 15.931
4 2 4 Kevin Leicht Kevin Leicht 16.010
5 11 27 Lee Tissot Lee Tissot Arden, NC Arden, NC 16.057
6 3 7 Andrew Patterson Andrew Patterson Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 16.058
7 10 16 Tony Warren Tony Warren Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 16.537
8 6 77 David Borski David Borski Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.538
DNS 1 59 Isaac Harris Isaac Harris Yadkinville, NC Yadkinville, NC
DNS 4 26 David Messer David Messer Asheville, NC Asheville, NC
DNS 5 111 Shane Lisk Shane Lisk Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC

Practice 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 4 Kevin Leicht Kevin Leicht 15.976
2 2 27 Lee Tissot Lee Tissot Arden, NC Arden, NC 16.003
3 11 77 David Borski David Borski Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.376
4 1 16 Tony Warren Tony Warren Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 16.376
DNS 3 13 Dakota Slagle Dakota Slagle
DNS 4 7 Andrew Patterson Andrew Patterson Statesville, NC Statesville, NC
DNS 5 92 Martin Nesbitt Martin Nesbitt
DNS 6 26 David Messer David Messer Asheville, NC Asheville, NC
DNS 7 111 Shane Lisk Shane Lisk Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC
DNS 8 59 Isaac Harris Isaac Harris Yadkinville, NC Yadkinville, NC
DNS 10 15 Sheflon Clay Sheflon Clay Asheville, NC Asheville, NC

Grand National Super Series

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97 Jason Kitzmiller Jason Kitzmiller Maysville, WV Maysville, WV 1
2 5 10 Isaac Kitzmiller Isaac Kitzmiller Maysville, WV Maysville, WV 3
3 3 79 AJ Henriksen AJ Henriksen Elgin, IL Elgin, IL -
4 4 1Y Marlin Yoder Marlin Yoder Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -
5 6 57 Donnie Doster Donnie Doster Mount Holly, NC Mount Holly, NC 1
6 7 75 Bob Schacht Bob Schacht Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
7 8 66 Larry Wilcox Larry Wilcox Denver, NC Denver, NC 1
8 10 53 Lauren Butler Lauren Butler Pittsburg, PA Pittsburg, PA 2
9 9 77 Kevin Kromer Kevin Kromer Allentown, PA Allentown, PA -
10 12 83 Eric Barber Eric Barber Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 2
11 1 75M Jeremy Mayfield Jeremy Mayfield Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY -10
DNS 11 42 Kirk Atkins Kirk Atkins Lindale, GA Lindale, GA -
DNS 13 12 Joe Wilder Joe Wilder Marietta, GA Marietta, GA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 75M Jeremy Mayfield Jeremy Mayfield Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 16.157
2 6 97 Jason Kitzmiller Jason Kitzmiller Maysville, WV Maysville, WV 16.183
3 7 79 AJ Henriksen AJ Henriksen Elgin, IL Elgin, IL 16.327
4 2 1Y Marlin Yoder Marlin Yoder Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 16.464
5 1 10 Isaac Kitzmiller Isaac Kitzmiller Maysville, WV Maysville, WV 16.548
6 9 57 Donnie Doster Donnie Doster Mount Holly, NC Mount Holly, NC 16.647
7 3 75 Bob Schacht Bob Schacht Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.649
8 8 66 Larry Wilcox Larry Wilcox Denver, NC Denver, NC 16.675
9 4 77 Kevin Kromer Kevin Kromer Allentown, PA Allentown, PA 16.746
10 10 53 Lauren Butler Lauren Butler Pittsburg, PA Pittsburg, PA 16.866
11 12 42 Kirk Atkins Kirk Atkins Lindale, GA Lindale, GA 17.464
12 5 83 Eric Barber Eric Barber Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 18.000
DNS 13 12 Joe Wilder Joe Wilder Marietta, GA Marietta, GA
All transfer

Practice 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 97 Jason Kitzmiller Jason Kitzmiller Maysville, WV Maysville, WV 16.771
2 6 10 Isaac Kitzmiller Isaac Kitzmiller Maysville, WV Maysville, WV 16.810
3 12 66 Larry Wilcox Larry Wilcox Denver, NC Denver, NC 17.185
4 4 57 Donnie Doster Donnie Doster Mount Holly, NC Mount Holly, NC 17.453
5 9 1 Mike Kurkowski Mike Kurkowski Denver, NC Denver, NC 17.472
6 3 53 Lauren Butler Lauren Butler Pittsburg, PA Pittsburg, PA 17.537
7 1 42 Kirk Atkins Kirk Atkins Lindale, GA Lindale, GA 17.995
DNS 2 83 Eric Barber Eric Barber Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV
DNS 5 79 AJ Henriksen AJ Henriksen Elgin, IL Elgin, IL
DNS 8 77 Kevin Kromer Kevin Kromer Allentown, PA Allentown, PA
DNS 10 75M Jeremy Mayfield Jeremy Mayfield Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY
DNS 11 75 Bob Schacht Bob Schacht Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC
DNS 13 12 Joe Wilder Joe Wilder Marietta, GA Marietta, GA
DNS 14 1Y Marlin Yoder Marlin Yoder Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC

Practice 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 10 Isaac Kitzmiller Isaac Kitzmiller Maysville, WV Maysville, WV 16.315
2 6 97 Jason Kitzmiller Jason Kitzmiller Maysville, WV Maysville, WV 16.388
3 14 1Y Marlin Yoder Marlin Yoder Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 16.442
4 3 53 Lauren Butler Lauren Butler Pittsburg, PA Pittsburg, PA 17.260
5 12 66 Larry Wilcox Larry Wilcox Denver, NC Denver, NC 17.369
6 10 75M Jeremy Mayfield Jeremy Mayfield Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 17.646
7 1 42 Kirk Atkins Kirk Atkins Lindale, GA Lindale, GA 17.660
8 8 77 Kevin Kromer Kevin Kromer Allentown, PA Allentown, PA 17.978
9 11 75 Bob Schacht Bob Schacht Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 29.198
DNS 2 83 Eric Barber Eric Barber Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV
DNS 4 57 Donnie Doster Donnie Doster Mount Holly, NC Mount Holly, NC
DNS 5 79 AJ Henriksen AJ Henriksen Elgin, IL Elgin, IL
DNS 9 1 Mike Kurkowski Mike Kurkowski Denver, NC Denver, NC
DNS 13 12 Joe Wilder Joe Wilder Marietta, GA Marietta, GA

Asphalt Street Stocks

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14 Davey Smart Davey Smart Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 4
2 2 03 Kevin Eby Kevin Eby Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC -
3 1 24 Mark Goin Mark Goin Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC -2
4 6 99 Jonathan Smith Jonathan Smith Hudson, NC Hudson, NC 2
5 7 3 Kayla Eby Kayla Eby Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC 2
6 3 12 Mike Hatton Mike Hatton Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC -3
7 4 4 James Dolan James Dolan -3

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 14 Davey Smart Davey Smart Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 17.395
2 1 4 James Dolan James Dolan 17.462
3 5 12 Mike Hatton Mike Hatton Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC 17.486
4 3 03 Kevin Eby Kevin Eby Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC 17.588
5 4 24 Mark Goin Mark Goin Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC 17.632
6 7 99 Jonathan Smith Jonathan Smith Hudson, NC Hudson, NC 18.051
7 2 3 Kayla Eby Kayla Eby Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC 18.679
All transfer

Practice 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 14 Davey Smart Davey Smart Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 17.460
2 3 03 Kevin Eby Kevin Eby Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC 17.548
3 1 4 James Dolan James Dolan 17.650
4 4 24 Mark Goin Mark Goin Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC 17.756
5 7 99 Jonathan Smith Jonathan Smith Hudson, NC Hudson, NC 17.804
6 2 3 Kayla Eby Kayla Eby Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC 18.984
DNS 5 12 Mike Hatton Mike Hatton Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC

Renegades

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 9 Klint Townsend Klint Townsend Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC 4
2 4 16 Steve Smart Steve Smart Connelly Springs, NC Connelly Springs, NC 2
3 3 54 Gary Willard Gary Willard -
4 2 34 Gary Aldrich Gary Aldrich Hickory, NC Hickory, NC -2
5 1 22 Michael Waldrop Michael Waldrop Candler, NC Candler, NC -4

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 54 Gary Willard Gary Willard 20.312
2 1 34 Gary Aldrich Gary Aldrich Hickory, NC Hickory, NC 20.496
3 4 22 Michael Waldrop Michael Waldrop Candler, NC Candler, NC 20.785
DNS 2 16 Steve Smart Steve Smart Connelly Springs, NC Connelly Springs, NC
DNS 3 9 Klint Townsend Klint Townsend Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC
All transfer

Practice 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 9 Klint Townsend Klint Townsend Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC 19.664
2 5 54 Gary Willard Gary Willard 20.578
3 2 34 Gary Aldrich Gary Aldrich Hickory, NC Hickory, NC 20.494
4 1 22 Michael Waldrop Michael Waldrop Candler, NC Candler, NC 21.110
DNS 3 16 Steve Smart Steve Smart Connelly Springs, NC Connelly Springs, NC

Carolina Mini Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 10 Tim Canipe Tim Canipe Maiden, NC Maiden, NC 5
2 3 98X James Crigger James Crigger Lexington, NC Lexington, NC 1
3 4 61 jamison whittington jamison whittington north wilksboro, NC north wilksboro, NC 1
4 5 11 Robert Trivette Robert Trivette Newton, NC Newton, NC 1
5 2 50 Terry Torrence Terry Torrence North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC -3
6 1 41 Austin Shumate Austin Shumate millers creek, NC millers creek, NC -5
7 7 98 Darrell Foster Darrell Foster North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC -
8 9 57 DENNIS TRIVETTE DENNIS TRIVETTE Maiden, NC Maiden, NC 1
9 10 54 john triplett john triplett north wilksboro, NC north wilksboro, NC 1
10 8 15 Doug Hopper Doug Hopper Spring Hill, FL Spring Hill, FL -2
11 11 56 Drew Mason Drew Mason Hickory, NC Hickory, NC -
12 13 11O Jeremiah Ollis Jeremiah Ollis Candler, NC Candler, NC 1
13 12 83 Ryan Marsh Ryan Marsh Clemmonsville, NC Clemmonsville, NC -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 61 jamison whittington jamison whittington north wilksboro, NC north wilksboro, NC 17.937
2 2 98X James Crigger James Crigger Lexington, NC Lexington, NC 18.057
3 8 50 Terry Torrence Terry Torrence North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC 18.365
4 7 41 Austin Shumate Austin Shumate millers creek, NC millers creek, NC 18.400
5 11 11 Robert Trivette Robert Trivette Newton, NC Newton, NC 18.412
6 1 10 Tim Canipe Tim Canipe Maiden, NC Maiden, NC 18.424
7 3 98 Darrell Foster Darrell Foster North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC 18.608
8 4 15 Doug Hopper Doug Hopper Spring Hill, FL Spring Hill, FL 18.716
9 10 57 DENNIS TRIVETTE DENNIS TRIVETTE Maiden, NC Maiden, NC 18.855
10 9 54 john triplett john triplett north wilksboro, NC north wilksboro, NC 18.935
11 6 56 Drew Mason Drew Mason Hickory, NC Hickory, NC 18.948
DNS 5 83 Ryan Marsh Ryan Marsh Clemmonsville, NC Clemmonsville, NC
All transfer

Practice

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 61 jamison whittington jamison whittington north wilksboro, NC north wilksboro, NC 18.089
2 4 41 Austin Shumate Austin Shumate millers creek, NC millers creek, NC 18.510
3 5 50 Terry Torrence Terry Torrence North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC 18.750
4 2 15 Doug Hopper Doug Hopper Spring Hill, FL Spring Hill, FL 18.908
5 6 54 john triplett john triplett north wilksboro, NC north wilksboro, NC 19.108
6 9 11 Robert Trivette Robert Trivette Newton, NC Newton, NC 20.509
7 3 56 Drew Mason Drew Mason Hickory, NC Hickory, NC 19.600
8 1 98 Darrell Foster Darrell Foster North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC 19.659
9 8 10 Tim Canipe Tim Canipe Maiden, NC Maiden, NC 35.746
DNS 10 83 Ryan Marsh Ryan Marsh Clemmonsville, NC Clemmonsville, NC
DNS 11 98X James Crigger James Crigger Lexington, NC Lexington, NC
DNS 12 57 DENNIS TRIVETTE DENNIS TRIVETTE Maiden, NC Maiden, NC

Front Wheel Drive

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 46 Jason Garwood Jason Garwood North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC 5
2 4 2 Skylar Brown Skylar Brown Marion, NC Marion, NC 2
3 2 54H Randy Hupp Randy Hupp -1
4 3 83 Ryan Marsh Ryan Marsh Clemmonsville, NC Clemmonsville, NC -1
5 8 05J Jonathan Goodwin Jonathan Goodwin Newton, NC Newton, NC 3
6 7 47 Mickey Roberts Mickey Roberts Mars Hill, NC Mars Hill, NC 1
7 9 1 Dana Maxwell Dana Maxwell Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 2
8 14 12 Kayla Powell Kayla Powell 6
9 12 15 Dalton Willard Dalton Willard Candler, NC Candler, NC 3
10 1 81 Dewayne Smith Dewayne Smith Ashville, NC Ashville, NC -9
11 5 27 James Powell James Powell -6
12 11 10X Bradden Matthews Bradden Matthews Chandler, NC Chandler, NC -1
13 15 10H Donny Holland Donny Holland Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 2
DNS 10 11 Jeremiah Ollis Jeremiah Ollis Candler, NC Candler, NC -
DNS 13 10 Bradlee Jones Bradlee Jones Candler, NC Candler, NC -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 46 Jason Garwood Jason Garwood North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC 19.046
2 10 27 James Powell James Powell 19.214
3 1 2 Skylar Brown Skylar Brown Marion, NC Marion, NC 19.289
4 6 83 Ryan Marsh Ryan Marsh Clemmonsville, NC Clemmonsville, NC 19.775
5 4 54H Randy Hupp Randy Hupp 20.064
6 15 81 Dewayne Smith Dewayne Smith Ashville, NC Ashville, NC 20.223
7 12 47 Mickey Roberts Mickey Roberts Mars Hill, NC Mars Hill, NC 20.524
8 3 05J Jonathan Goodwin Jonathan Goodwin Newton, NC Newton, NC 20.907
9 8 1 Dana Maxwell Dana Maxwell Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 21.331
10 9 11 Jeremiah Ollis Jeremiah Ollis Candler, NC Candler, NC 21.557
11 7 10X Bradden Matthews Bradden Matthews Chandler, NC Chandler, NC 22.882
12 13 15 Dalton Willard Dalton Willard Candler, NC Candler, NC 22.983
DNS 5 10 Bradlee Jones Bradlee Jones Candler, NC Candler, NC
DNS 11 12 Kayla Powell Kayla Powell
DNS 14 10H Donny Holland Donny Holland Asheville, NC Asheville, NC
All transfer

Practice 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 46 Jason Garwood Jason Garwood North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC
2 1 2 Skylar Brown Skylar Brown Marion, NC Marion, NC
3 4 83 Ryan Marsh Ryan Marsh Clemmonsville, NC Clemmonsville, NC
4 3 47 Mickey Roberts Mickey Roberts Mars Hill, NC Mars Hill, NC
5 9 1 Dana Maxwell Dana Maxwell Asheville, NC Asheville, NC
6 2 05J Jonathan Goodwin Jonathan Goodwin Newton, NC Newton, NC
7 13 15 Dalton Willard Dalton Willard Candler, NC Candler, NC
DNS 6 54H Randy Hupp Randy Hupp
DNS 7 10 Bradlee Jones Bradlee Jones Candler, NC Candler, NC
DNS 8 10X Bradden Matthews Bradden Matthews Chandler, NC Chandler, NC
DNS 10 11 Jeremiah Ollis Jeremiah Ollis Candler, NC Candler, NC
DNS 11 27 James Powell James Powell
DNS 12 12 Kayla Powell Kayla Powell
DNS 14 10H Donny Holland Donny Holland Asheville, NC Asheville, NC
DNS 15 81 Dewayne Smith Dewayne Smith Ashville, NC Ashville, NC

Carolina Vintage

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Tom DeMarmels Tom DeMarmels Maiden, NC Maiden, NC -
2 3 8 Bob Hapeman Bob Hapeman 1
3 5 35 Bobby Wallace Bobby Wallace Bucyrus, KS Bucyrus, KS 2
4 4 72 Don Fenn Don Fenn Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -
5 6 39 Mark Whitten Mark Whitten 1
6 8 4 Jesse Martin Jesse Martin , AZ , AZ 2
7 10 47 Kevin Bumgarner Kevin Bumgarner Conover, NC Conover, NC 3
8 2 95 Tim Gilbert Tim Gilbert -6
9 7 90 Connie Mickel Connie Mickel Lexington, NC Lexington, NC -2
DNS 9 21 Craig Baker Craig Baker Morganton, NC Morganton, NC -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 0 Tom DeMarmels Tom DeMarmels Maiden, NC Maiden, NC 16.483
2 5 95 Tim Gilbert Tim Gilbert 16.846
3 6 8 Bob Hapeman Bob Hapeman 16.859
4 4 72 Don Fenn Don Fenn Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 17.286
5 9 35 Bobby Wallace Bobby Wallace Bucyrus, KS Bucyrus, KS 17.289
6 10 39 Mark Whitten Mark Whitten 17.430
7 8 90 Connie Mickel Connie Mickel Lexington, NC Lexington, NC 17.520
8 7 4 Jesse Martin Jesse Martin , AZ , AZ 18.659
DNS 1 21 Craig Baker Craig Baker Morganton, NC Morganton, NC
DNS 2 47 Kevin Bumgarner Kevin Bumgarner Conover, NC Conover, NC
All transfer

Practice 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 0 Tom DeMarmels Tom DeMarmels Maiden, NC Maiden, NC 16.783
2 3 95 Tim Gilbert Tim Gilbert 16.994
3 9 47 Kevin Bumgarner Kevin Bumgarner Conover, NC Conover, NC 17.047
4 10 8 Bob Hapeman Bob Hapeman 01.779
5 6 35 Bobby Wallace Bobby Wallace Bucyrus, KS Bucyrus, KS 17.314
6 7 39 Mark Whitten Mark Whitten 17.447
7 5 90 Connie Mickel Connie Mickel Lexington, NC Lexington, NC 18.484
8 2 72 Don Fenn Don Fenn Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 21.137
DNS 4 4 Jesse Martin Jesse Martin , AZ , AZ
DNS 8 21 Craig Baker Craig Baker Morganton, NC Morganton, NC

Crown Vic

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Jacob Hayes Jacob Hayes Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC -
2 7 12 Kyle Dubeau Kyle Dubeau Concord, NC Concord, NC 5
3 5 22W Nic Waldrop Nic Waldrop Candler, NC Candler, NC 2
4 3 11 Shane Lisk Shane Lisk Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC -1
5 8 22H Jacob Hickman Jacob Hickman Granite Falls, NC Granite Falls, NC 3
6 2 84 Jaclyn Morton Jaclyn Morton Clemmons, NC Clemmons, NC -4
7 9 279 Vince Morlando Vince Morlando Morganton, NC Morganton, NC 2
DQ 4 88 Robert Diaz Robert Diaz Lake Wiley, NC Lake Wiley, NC -
DQ 6 76 jon morton jon morton Clemmons, NC Clemmons, NC -

Practice 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 88 Robert Diaz Robert Diaz Lake Wiley, NC Lake Wiley, NC 20.361
2 2 12 Kyle Dubeau Kyle Dubeau Concord, NC Concord, NC 20.704
3 6 76 jon morton jon morton Clemmons, NC Clemmons, NC 20.808
4 7 22W Nic Waldrop Nic Waldrop Candler, NC Candler, NC 20.998
5 3 0 Jacob Hayes Jacob Hayes Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC 21.061
6 8 11 Shane Lisk Shane Lisk Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC 21.100
7 4 22H Jacob Hickman Jacob Hickman Granite Falls, NC Granite Falls, NC 21.406
8 5 84 Jaclyn Morton Jaclyn Morton Clemmons, NC Clemmons, NC 21.633
All transfer

Practice 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 88 Robert Diaz Robert Diaz Lake Wiley, NC Lake Wiley, NC
2 3 12 Kyle Dubeau Kyle Dubeau Concord, NC Concord, NC
3 7 76 jon morton jon morton Clemmons, NC Clemmons, NC
4 1 22W Nic Waldrop Nic Waldrop Candler, NC Candler, NC
5 5 22H Jacob Hickman Jacob Hickman Granite Falls, NC Granite Falls, NC
6 4 0 Jacob Hayes Jacob Hayes Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC
7 6 84 Jaclyn Morton Jaclyn Morton Clemmons, NC Clemmons, NC

Latest Photos

DS
Appalachin Stone
Auto Zone
Big Ivy Guns
Bob Keens Auto Body
Caldwell Collision
Cars Plus Lenoir
Cintas
Dan White Collision
DeBruhls
Elite Auto Brokers
Emory Electric
EZ Way
Fastlane Towing
Firehouse
Fitness 247 Training
Gatoraid
GCI Digital Marketing
GMS Racing
Carolina Custom Golf Carts
Heritage Finance
Hibriten
Hog Wild BBQ
Hooiser Tire
Jeffs Auto Sales
Kickstart
Little Caesers
Lee Faulk
Messer Heating and Cooling
Mountain Dew
Nutex Concepts
OReilly Auto Parts
Pepsi
Pike Construction
Price Roofing
PRW Chassis
Rainey Battery
Sunoco
Thin Red Line Firearms
Village Motors
Visit Lemoir
Western Carolina Garage Door
Wrench Rags
Weavervile Tire and Wheel
Leapfrog
Black Bear Transmissions
Rock Auto - Tri-County