Tri-County Speedway

  • 1
TCMS

TCMS

Aerial shot of Tri County Speedway, Hudson, NC

5/11/2024 - Tri-County Speedway

5/11/2024 - Tri-County Speedway

Hudson, NC

Messer Heating & Air 280

(NO ENGINES FIRED BEFORE 12 NOON )
12 Noon-2 pm Test and Tune ( $100 per car )
2:00pm - 2:10 Late Model Round1
2:11pm - 2:16 Mini stock Round1
2:12pm - 2:17 Renegades Round1
2:18pm- 2:23 FWD Round1
2:24pm -2:34 LLM Round1
2:35pm - 2:40 Crown Vic Round1
2:41pm - 2:51 Outlaw Round1
2:56pm - 3:06 Late Model Round2
3:07pm - 3:12 Mini stock Qualifying
3:13pm - 3:18 Renegades Qualifying
3:19pm - 3:24 FWD Qualifying
3:25pm - 3:35 LLM Round2
3:36pm - 3:41 Crown Vic Qualifying
3:42pm - 3:52 Outlaw Round2
4:10 pm - 4:30 pm Mandatory Drivers Meeting at Tire Shed
4:55 pm - Outlaw / LLM / LM Qualifying 2 laps
5:20 pm - 6:15 pm Pre Race (ALL Late Model Only) cars line up on Front Stretch
ALL DRIVERS BRING HELMETS TO GRANDSTAND TO
COLLECT DONATIONS FOR MARVIN MILLER
6:30 pm - Green Flag
RACE ORDER
Late Model #1 40 laps
Mini Stock 25 laps /25 min
Outlaw 50 laps
FWD 25 laps /25 min
LLM 50 laps
Renegade 30 laps /30 min
Late Model #2 40 laps
Crown Vic 20 laps /20 minutes

Classes

  • Asphalt Late Models17 entries
  • Asphalt Limited Late Models21 entries
  • Outlaws11 entries
  • Renegades7 entries
  • Carolina Mini Stocks16 entries
  • Front Wheel Drive13 entries
  • Crown Vic10 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Asphalt Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 77 Darren Krantz Jr. Darren Krantz Jr. Huntington, NY Huntington, NY 2
2 1 15 Mitch Walker Mitch Walker Hickory, NC Hickory, NC -1
3 11 28 Thomas Beane Thomas Beane Hudson, NC Hudson, NC 8
4 6 40 Taylor Satterfield Taylor Satterfield Nicholson, GA Nicholson, GA 2
5 9 16 Matthew Gould Matthew Gould 4
6 5 12M Austin Mcdaniel Austin Mcdaniel Harrisburg, NC Harrisburg, NC -1
7 2 75 Landon Huffman Landon Huffman Claremont, NC Claremont, NC -5
8 4 04 Ronnie Bassett Jr Ronnie Bassett Jr Winston-Salem, NC Winston-Salem, NC -4
9 10 7 Blayne Harrison Blayne Harrison Bastin, VA Bastin, VA 1
10 12 20 Ryder Wells Ryder Wells Lumberton, TX Lumberton, TX 2
11 14 99 Colby Higgins Colby Higgins Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA 3
12 16 52 Zach Bruenger Zach Bruenger Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC 4
13 15 18 Anthony Adams Anthony Adams Simpsonville, SC Simpsonville, SC 2
14 7 12 Annabeth Crum Annabeth Crum Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC -7
15 13 11 Dillon Houser Dillon Houser Hilderbran, NC Hilderbran, NC -2
16 8 28G Ryan Glenski Ryan Glenski Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -8
DNS 17 1 Taylor Reimer Taylor Reimer Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
40 Laps

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 28 Thomas Beane Thomas Beane Hudson, NC Hudson, NC 5
2 7 15 Mitch Walker Mitch Walker Hickory, NC Hickory, NC 5
3 3 12M Austin Mcdaniel Austin Mcdaniel Harrisburg, NC Harrisburg, NC -
4 5 40 Taylor Satterfield Taylor Satterfield Nicholson, GA Nicholson, GA 1
5 8 77 Darren Krantz Jr. Darren Krantz Jr. Huntington, NY Huntington, NY 3
6 9 7 Blayne Harrison Blayne Harrison Bastin, VA Bastin, VA 3
7 10 20 Ryder Wells Ryder Wells Lumberton, TX Lumberton, TX 3
8 15 11 Dillon Houser Dillon Houser Hilderbran, NC Hilderbran, NC 7
9 12 52 Zach Bruenger Zach Bruenger Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC 3
10 13 18 Anthony Adams Anthony Adams Simpsonville, SC Simpsonville, SC 3
11 2 75 Landon Huffman Landon Huffman Claremont, NC Claremont, NC -9
12 4 16 Matthew Gould Matthew Gould -8
13 11 99 Colby Higgins Colby Higgins Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA -2
14 1 04 Ronnie Bassett Jr Ronnie Bassett Jr Winston-Salem, NC Winston-Salem, NC -13
DNS 14 12 Annabeth Crum Annabeth Crum Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC -
DNS 16 28G Ryan Glenski Ryan Glenski Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
DNS 17 1 Taylor Reimer Taylor Reimer Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 15 Mitch Walker Mitch Walker Hickory, NC Hickory, NC 15.524
2 9 75 Landon Huffman Landon Huffman Claremont, NC Claremont, NC 15.576
3 3 77 Darren Krantz Jr. Darren Krantz Jr. Huntington, NY Huntington, NY 15.582
4 17 04 Ronnie Bassett Jr Ronnie Bassett Jr Winston-Salem, NC Winston-Salem, NC 15.589
5 14 12M Austin Mcdaniel Austin Mcdaniel Harrisburg, NC Harrisburg, NC 15.599
6 7 40 Taylor Satterfield Taylor Satterfield Nicholson, GA Nicholson, GA 15.609
7 4 12 Annabeth Crum Annabeth Crum Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC 15.668
8 11 28G Ryan Glenski Ryan Glenski Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.682
9 6 16 Matthew Gould Matthew Gould 15.713
10 15 7 Blayne Harrison Blayne Harrison Bastin, VA Bastin, VA 15.720
11 10 28 Thomas Beane Thomas Beane Hudson, NC Hudson, NC 15.762
12 13 20 Ryder Wells Ryder Wells Lumberton, TX Lumberton, TX 15.779
13 1 11 Dillon Houser Dillon Houser Hilderbran, NC Hilderbran, NC 15.792
14 2 99 Colby Higgins Colby Higgins Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA 15.940
15 8 18 Anthony Adams Anthony Adams Simpsonville, SC Simpsonville, SC 15.947
16 5 52 Zach Bruenger Zach Bruenger Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC 16.220
DNS 12 1 Taylor Reimer Taylor Reimer Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK
All transfer

Practice 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 77 Darren Krantz Jr. Darren Krantz Jr. Huntington, NY Huntington, NY 15.792
2 4 16 Matthew Gould Matthew Gould 15.809
3 8 7 Blayne Harrison Blayne Harrison Bastin, VA Bastin, VA 15.857
4 7 40 Taylor Satterfield Taylor Satterfield Nicholson, GA Nicholson, GA 15.970
5 3 18 Anthony Adams Anthony Adams Simpsonville, SC Simpsonville, SC 16.162
6 6 1 Taylor Reimer Taylor Reimer Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 16.266
7 2 52 Zach Bruenger Zach Bruenger Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC 16.268
DNS 1 11 Dillon Houser Dillon Houser Hilderbran, NC Hilderbran, NC
DNS 5 75 Landon Huffman Landon Huffman Claremont, NC Claremont, NC
DNS 9 28 Thomas Beane Thomas Beane Hudson, NC Hudson, NC
DNS 11 15 Mitch Walker Mitch Walker Hickory, NC Hickory, NC
DNS 12 12 Annabeth Crum Annabeth Crum Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC
DNS 13 12M Austin Mcdaniel Austin Mcdaniel Harrisburg, NC Harrisburg, NC
DNS 14 28G Ryan Glenski Ryan Glenski Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC
DNS 15 04 Ronnie Bassett Jr Ronnie Bassett Jr Winston-Salem, NC Winston-Salem, NC
DNS 16 99 Colby Higgins Colby Higgins Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA
DNS 17 20 Ryder Wells Ryder Wells Lumberton, TX Lumberton, TX

Practice 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 12M Austin Mcdaniel Austin Mcdaniel Harrisburg, NC Harrisburg, NC 15.635
2 5 12 Annabeth Crum Annabeth Crum Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC 15.689
3 10 11 Dillon Houser Dillon Houser Hilderbran, NC Hilderbran, NC 15.692
4 7 16 Matthew Gould Matthew Gould 15.771
5 3 28 Thomas Beane Thomas Beane Hudson, NC Hudson, NC 15.825
6 6 28G Ryan Glenski Ryan Glenski Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.836
7 12 77 Darren Krantz Jr. Darren Krantz Jr. Huntington, NY Huntington, NY 15.895
8 8 7 Blayne Harrison Blayne Harrison Bastin, VA Bastin, VA 15.961
9 15 40 Taylor Satterfield Taylor Satterfield Nicholson, GA Nicholson, GA 15.963
10 4 52 Zach Bruenger Zach Bruenger Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC 16.153
11 1 18 Anthony Adams Anthony Adams Simpsonville, SC Simpsonville, SC 16.252
12 17 20 Ryder Wells Ryder Wells Lumberton, TX Lumberton, TX 16.446
DNS 2 04 Ronnie Bassett Jr Ronnie Bassett Jr Winston-Salem, NC Winston-Salem, NC
DNS 9 99 Colby Higgins Colby Higgins Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA
DNS 11 75 Landon Huffman Landon Huffman Claremont, NC Claremont, NC
DNS 14 1 Taylor Reimer Taylor Reimer Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK
DNS 16 15 Mitch Walker Mitch Walker Hickory, NC Hickory, NC

Asphalt Limited Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25R Taylor Reimer Taylor Reimer Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 3
2 3 70 Matt Leicht Matt Leicht 1
3 5 25 Graham Hollar Graham Hollar Claremont, NC Claremont, NC 2
4 10 9 William Aldred William Aldred Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC 6
5 7 1 Zack Franks Zack Franks Skyland, NC Skyland, NC 2
6 6 17A Archie Adams Archie Adams Fountain Inn, SC Fountain Inn, SC -
7 14 12 Eric Wallace Eric Wallace Gold Hill, NC Gold Hill, NC 7
8 8 39 Keenan Tully Keenan Tully Troutman, NC Troutman, NC -
9 15 92 Taylor Nesbitt Taylor Nesbitt Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 6
10 16 33N Roger Nance Roger Nance wilksboro, NC wilksboro, NC 6
11 9 33 Coleman Chapman Coleman Chapman Stony Point, NC Stony Point, NC -2
12 18 22 Jonathan Philyaw Jonathan Philyaw Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC 6
13 17 17 Jared Porter Jared Porter Princeton, WV Princeton, WV 4
14 11 51 Garrett Freeman Garrett Freeman Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC -3
15 12 13 Mark Johnson Mark Johnson Claremont, NC Claremont, NC -3
16 19 27 Ethan Johnson Ethan Johnson Hudson, NC Hudson, NC 3
17 1 14C Don Carlton Don Carlton Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC -16
18 13 8 Dennis Gammons Dennis Gammons Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -5
19 2 59 Austin Harris Austin Harris Yadkinville, NC Yadkinville, NC -17
DNS 20 99 Colby Higgins Colby Higgins Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA -
DNS 21 14 Mindy Miller Mindy Miller Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 25 Graham Hollar Graham Hollar Claremont, NC Claremont, NC 16.025
2 17 25R Taylor Reimer Taylor Reimer Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 16.067
3 6 70 Matt Leicht Matt Leicht 16.083
4 8 59 Austin Harris Austin Harris Yadkinville, NC Yadkinville, NC 16.096
5 3 14C Don Carlton Don Carlton Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC 16.117
6 20 17A Archie Adams Archie Adams Fountain Inn, SC Fountain Inn, SC 16.200
7 18 1 Zack Franks Zack Franks Skyland, NC Skyland, NC 16.245
8 10 39 Keenan Tully Keenan Tully Troutman, NC Troutman, NC 16.250
9 1 33 Coleman Chapman Coleman Chapman Stony Point, NC Stony Point, NC 16.266
10 13 9 William Aldred William Aldred Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC 16.269
11 11 51 Garrett Freeman Garrett Freeman Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC 16.290
12 16 13 Mark Johnson Mark Johnson Claremont, NC Claremont, NC 16.291
13 2 8 Dennis Gammons Dennis Gammons Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 16.330
14 14 12 Eric Wallace Eric Wallace Gold Hill, NC Gold Hill, NC 16.357
15 12 92 Taylor Nesbitt Taylor Nesbitt Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 16.382
16 7 33N Roger Nance Roger Nance wilksboro, NC wilksboro, NC 16.390
17 9 17 Jared Porter Jared Porter Princeton, WV Princeton, WV 16.400
18 21 22 Jonathan Philyaw Jonathan Philyaw Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC 16.415
19 15 27 Ethan Johnson Ethan Johnson Hudson, NC Hudson, NC 17.032
DNS 4 99 Colby Higgins Colby Higgins Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA
DNS 19 14 Mindy Miller Mindy Miller Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV
All transfer

Practice 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 9 William Aldred William Aldred Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC 16.145
2 12 25R Taylor Reimer Taylor Reimer Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 16.262
3 15 25 Graham Hollar Graham Hollar Claremont, NC Claremont, NC 16.429
4 11 70 Matt Leicht Matt Leicht 16.464
5 3 13 Mark Johnson Mark Johnson Claremont, NC Claremont, NC 16.545
6 13 39 Keenan Tully Keenan Tully Troutman, NC Troutman, NC 16.565
7 17 1 Zack Franks Zack Franks Skyland, NC Skyland, NC 16.597
8 20 17A Archie Adams Archie Adams Fountain Inn, SC Fountain Inn, SC 16.601
9 2 92 Taylor Nesbitt Taylor Nesbitt Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 16.672
10 5 17 Jared Porter Jared Porter Princeton, WV Princeton, WV 16.736
11 7 33 Coleman Chapman Coleman Chapman Stony Point, NC Stony Point, NC 16.754
12 8 8 Dennis Gammons Dennis Gammons Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 16.927
13 1 27 Ethan Johnson Ethan Johnson Hudson, NC Hudson, NC 17.212
DNS 4 51 Garrett Freeman Garrett Freeman Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC
DNS 6 12 Eric Wallace Eric Wallace Gold Hill, NC Gold Hill, NC
DNS 9 59 Austin Harris Austin Harris Yadkinville, NC Yadkinville, NC
DNS 10 99 Colby Higgins Colby Higgins Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA
DNS 16 14 Mindy Miller Mindy Miller Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV
DNS 18 22 Jonathan Philyaw Jonathan Philyaw Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC
DNS 19 14C Don Carlton Don Carlton Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC
DNS 21 33N Roger Nance Roger Nance wilksboro, NC wilksboro, NC

Practice 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 9 William Aldred William Aldred Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC 16.302
2 19 25R Taylor Reimer Taylor Reimer Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 16.311
3 10 25 Graham Hollar Graham Hollar Claremont, NC Claremont, NC 16.379
4 4 33 Coleman Chapman Coleman Chapman Stony Point, NC Stony Point, NC 16.392
5 13 70 Matt Leicht Matt Leicht 16.529
6 5 1 Zack Franks Zack Franks Skyland, NC Skyland, NC 16.576
7 12 13 Mark Johnson Mark Johnson Claremont, NC Claremont, NC 16.609
8 16 92 Taylor Nesbitt Taylor Nesbitt Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 16.623
9 15 33N Roger Nance Roger Nance wilksboro, NC wilksboro, NC 16.742
10 17 22 Jonathan Philyaw Jonathan Philyaw Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC 16.778
11 7 8 Dennis Gammons Dennis Gammons Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 16.854
12 18 17 Jared Porter Jared Porter Princeton, WV Princeton, WV 16.870
13 11 27 Ethan Johnson Ethan Johnson Hudson, NC Hudson, NC 17.177
14 6 51 Garrett Freeman Garrett Freeman Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC 18.382
DNS 1 17A Archie Adams Archie Adams Fountain Inn, SC Fountain Inn, SC
DNS 3 14C Don Carlton Don Carlton Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC
DNS 8 59 Austin Harris Austin Harris Yadkinville, NC Yadkinville, NC
DNS 9 99 Colby Higgins Colby Higgins Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA
DNS 14 14 Mindy Miller Mindy Miller Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV
DNS 20 39 Keenan Tully Keenan Tully Troutman, NC Troutman, NC
DNS 21 12 Eric Wallace Eric Wallace Gold Hill, NC Gold Hill, NC

Outlaws

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Dakota Slagle Dakota Slagle 1
2 3 59 Isaac Harris Isaac Harris Yadkinville, NC Yadkinville, NC 1
3 5 15 Sheflon Clay Sheflon Clay Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 2
4 1 92 Martin Nesbitt Martin Nesbitt -3
5 8 4 Kevin Leicht Kevin Leicht 3
6 9 27 Lee Tissot Lee Tissot Arden, NC Arden, NC 3
7 6 26 David Messer David Messer Asheville, NC Asheville, NC -1
8 7 9 Scott Bumgarner Scott Bumgarner -1
9 10 7 Austin Simmons Austin Simmons Vale, NC Vale, NC 1
10 11 16 Tony Warren Tony Warren Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 1
11 4 1X Tyler Church Tyler Church Concord, NC Concord, NC -7

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 1X Tyler Church Tyler Church Concord, NC Concord, NC 15.494
2 10 59 Isaac Harris Isaac Harris Yadkinville, NC Yadkinville, NC 15.527
3 6 13 Dakota Slagle Dakota Slagle 15.598
4 5 92 Martin Nesbitt Martin Nesbitt 15.643
5 3 15 Sheflon Clay Sheflon Clay Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 15.680
6 2 26 David Messer David Messer Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 15.778
7 9 9 Scott Bumgarner Scott Bumgarner 15.797
8 8 4 Kevin Leicht Kevin Leicht 15.813
9 1 27 Lee Tissot Lee Tissot Arden, NC Arden, NC 15.833
10 4 7 Austin Simmons Austin Simmons Vale, NC Vale, NC 16.193
11 11 16 Tony Warren Tony Warren Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 16.351
All transfer

Practice 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 15 Sheflon Clay Sheflon Clay Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 15.646
2 11 1X Tyler Church Tyler Church Concord, NC Concord, NC 15.725
3 5 27 Lee Tissot Lee Tissot Arden, NC Arden, NC 15.754
4 3 4 Kevin Leicht Kevin Leicht 15.820
5 2 13 Dakota Slagle Dakota Slagle 15.911
6 9 26 David Messer David Messer Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 16.003
7 7 7 Austin Simmons Austin Simmons Vale, NC Vale, NC 16.415
8 8 9 Scott Bumgarner Scott Bumgarner 16.457
9 4 16 Tony Warren Tony Warren Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 16.459
DNS 1 92 Martin Nesbitt Martin Nesbitt
DNS 6 59 Isaac Harris Isaac Harris Yadkinville, NC Yadkinville, NC

Practice 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 15 Sheflon Clay Sheflon Clay Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 15.685
2 10 1X Tyler Church Tyler Church Concord, NC Concord, NC 15.697
3 5 92 Martin Nesbitt Martin Nesbitt 15.736
4 2 27 Lee Tissot Lee Tissot Arden, NC Arden, NC 15.831
5 3 13 Dakota Slagle Dakota Slagle 15.946
6 7 4 Kevin Leicht Kevin Leicht 15.947
7 6 26 David Messer David Messer Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 15.974
8 4 7 Austin Simmons Austin Simmons Vale, NC Vale, NC 16.210
9 11 9 Scott Bumgarner Scott Bumgarner 16.265
10 1 16 Tony Warren Tony Warren Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 16.608
DNS 8 59 Isaac Harris Isaac Harris Yadkinville, NC Yadkinville, NC

Renegades

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 9 Klint Townsend Klint Townsend Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC 4
2 3 54 Gary Willard Gary Willard 1
3 2 1.5 Shawn Thomson Shawn Thomson ROEBUCK, SC ROEBUCK, SC -1
4 7 16 Steve Smart Steve Smart Connelly Springs, NC Connelly Springs, NC 3
5 1 34 Gary Aldrich Gary Aldrich Hickory, NC Hickory, NC -4
6 4 22 Michael Waldrop Michael Waldrop Candler, NC Candler, NC -2
7 6 13 Jarrett Anderson Jarrett Anderson Granite Falls, NC Granite Falls, NC -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 9 Klint Townsend Klint Townsend Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC 19.285
2 6 22 Michael Waldrop Michael Waldrop Candler, NC Candler, NC 20.281
3 1 54 Gary Willard Gary Willard 20.322
4 2 1.5 Shawn Thomson Shawn Thomson ROEBUCK, SC ROEBUCK, SC 20.370
5 3 34 Gary Aldrich Gary Aldrich Hickory, NC Hickory, NC 20.376
6 5 13 Jarrett Anderson Jarrett Anderson Granite Falls, NC Granite Falls, NC 20.745
All transfer

Practice 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 9 Klint Townsend Klint Townsend Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC 19.285
2 2 22 Michael Waldrop Michael Waldrop Candler, NC Candler, NC 20.281
3 5 54 Gary Willard Gary Willard 20.322
4 3 1.5 Shawn Thomson Shawn Thomson ROEBUCK, SC ROEBUCK, SC 20.370
5 1 34 Gary Aldrich Gary Aldrich Hickory, NC Hickory, NC 20.376
6 6 13 Jarrett Anderson Jarrett Anderson Granite Falls, NC Granite Falls, NC 20.745

Carolina Mini Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1 Shane Canipe Shane Canipe Hickory, NC Hickory, NC 5
2 5 10 Tim Canipe Tim Canipe Maiden, NC Maiden, NC 3
3 3 46 Jason Garwood Jason Garwood North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC -
4 1 50 Terry Torrence Terry Torrence North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC -3
5 7 57 DENNIS TRIVETTE DENNIS TRIVETTE Maiden, NC Maiden, NC 2
6 8 5 Rocky Yates Rocky Yates , VA , VA 2
7 2 98 Darrell Foster Darrell Foster North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC -5
8 10 41 Austin Shumate Austin Shumate millers creek, NC millers creek, NC 2
9 12 40 Nadine Coates Nadine Coates Newport, NH Newport, NH 3
10 13 1W Gary Willard Gary Willard 3
11 11 11 Robert Trivette Robert Trivette Newton, NC Newton, NC -
12 9 61 jamison whittington jamison whittington north wilksboro, NC north wilksboro, NC -3
13 15 53 David Kanupp David Kanupp Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 2
DNS 4 3 Kevin Canter Kevin Canter Abingdon, VA Abingdon, VA -
DNS 14 52 Hunter Gibson Hunter Gibson North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC -
DNS 16 15 Doug Hopper Doug Hopper Spring Hill, FL Spring Hill, FL -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 1 Shane Canipe Shane Canipe Hickory, NC Hickory, NC 17.622
2 2 10 Tim Canipe Tim Canipe Maiden, NC Maiden, NC 17.851
3 16 3 Kevin Canter Kevin Canter Abingdon, VA Abingdon, VA 18.317
4 13 46 Jason Garwood Jason Garwood North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC 18.405
5 14 98 Darrell Foster Darrell Foster North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC 18.446
6 4 50 Terry Torrence Terry Torrence North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC 18.662
7 10 57 DENNIS TRIVETTE DENNIS TRIVETTE Maiden, NC Maiden, NC 18.671
8 7 5 Rocky Yates Rocky Yates , VA , VA 18.801
9 5 61 jamison whittington jamison whittington north wilksboro, NC north wilksboro, NC 18.974
10 9 41 Austin Shumate Austin Shumate millers creek, NC millers creek, NC 19.163
11 1 11 Robert Trivette Robert Trivette Newton, NC Newton, NC 19.313
12 8 40 Nadine Coates Nadine Coates Newport, NH Newport, NH 19.482
13 3 1W Gary Willard Gary Willard 20.649
14 6 52 Hunter Gibson Hunter Gibson North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC 21.247
15 12 53 David Kanupp David Kanupp Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 22.115
DNS 11 15 Doug Hopper Doug Hopper Spring Hill, FL Spring Hill, FL
All transfer

Practice

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 10 Tim Canipe Tim Canipe Maiden, NC Maiden, NC 18.084
2 13 57 DENNIS TRIVETTE DENNIS TRIVETTE Maiden, NC Maiden, NC 18.270
3 8 1 Shane Canipe Shane Canipe Hickory, NC Hickory, NC 18.427
4 14 46 Jason Garwood Jason Garwood North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC 18.488
5 10 3 Kevin Canter Kevin Canter Abingdon, VA Abingdon, VA 18.657
6 12 5 Rocky Yates Rocky Yates , VA , VA 18.811
7 11 15 Doug Hopper Doug Hopper Spring Hill, FL Spring Hill, FL 18.897
8 2 61 jamison whittington jamison whittington north wilksboro, NC north wilksboro, NC 18.914
9 5 98 Darrell Foster Darrell Foster North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC 19.030
10 3 50 Terry Torrence Terry Torrence North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC 19.159
11 15 11 Robert Trivette Robert Trivette Newton, NC Newton, NC 19.192
12 7 41 Austin Shumate Austin Shumate millers creek, NC millers creek, NC 19.302
13 4 40 Nadine Coates Nadine Coates Newport, NH Newport, NH 19.530
DNS 1 53 David Kanupp David Kanupp Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL
DNS 6 52 Hunter Gibson Hunter Gibson North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC

Front Wheel Drive

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 27 James Powell James Powell 4
2 6 46 Jason Garwood Jason Garwood North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC 4
3 4 2 Skylar Brown Skylar Brown Marion, NC Marion, NC 1
4 3 42 Scotty Gosnell Scotty Gosnell Arden, NC Arden, NC -1
5 2 81 Dewayne Smith Dewayne Smith Ashville, NC Ashville, NC -3
6 1 05J Jonathan Goodwin Jonathan Goodwin Newton, NC Newton, NC -5
7 10 15 Dalton Willard Dalton Willard Candler, NC Candler, NC 3
8 9 82 Natailie Cotes Natailie Cotes North Wilkesbro, NC North Wilkesbro, NC 1
9 8 1 Dana Maxwell Dana Maxwell Asheville, NC Asheville, NC -1
10 7 12 Kayla Powell Kayla Powell -3
11 13 88 Mike Bost Mike Bost Concord, NC Concord, NC 2
12 11 11 Jeremiah Ollis Jeremiah Ollis Candler, NC Candler, NC -1
13 12 10X Bradden Matthews Bradden Matthews Chandler, NC Chandler, NC -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 46 Jason Garwood Jason Garwood North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC 19.246
2 9 27 James Powell James Powell 19.368
3 7 2 Skylar Brown Skylar Brown Marion, NC Marion, NC 19.512
4 11 42 Scotty Gosnell Scotty Gosnell Arden, NC Arden, NC 19.683
5 3 81 Dewayne Smith Dewayne Smith Ashville, NC Ashville, NC 20.306
6 10 05J Jonathan Goodwin Jonathan Goodwin Newton, NC Newton, NC 20.721
7 6 12 Kayla Powell Kayla Powell 21.618
8 4 1 Dana Maxwell Dana Maxwell Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 22.256
9 5 82 Natailie Cotes Natailie Cotes North Wilkesbro, NC North Wilkesbro, NC 22.616
DNS 1 15 Dalton Willard Dalton Willard Candler, NC Candler, NC
DNS 8 11 Jeremiah Ollis Jeremiah Ollis Candler, NC Candler, NC
All transfer

Practice 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 2 Skylar Brown Skylar Brown Marion, NC Marion, NC 19.736
2 5 27 James Powell James Powell 19.973
3 10 81 Dewayne Smith Dewayne Smith Ashville, NC Ashville, NC 20.899
4 3 42 Scotty Gosnell Scotty Gosnell Arden, NC Arden, NC 21.453
5 6 12 Kayla Powell Kayla Powell 22.085
6 4 1 Dana Maxwell Dana Maxwell Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 23.363
7 2 05J Jonathan Goodwin Jonathan Goodwin Newton, NC Newton, NC 25.003
8 11 82 Natailie Cotes Natailie Cotes North Wilkesbro, NC North Wilkesbro, NC 39.746
9 7 15 Dalton Willard Dalton Willard Candler, NC Candler, NC 39.746
DNS 8 46 Jason Garwood Jason Garwood North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC
DNS 9 11 Jeremiah Ollis Jeremiah Ollis Candler, NC Candler, NC

Crown Vic

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 76 jon morton jon morton Clemmons, NC Clemmons, NC 7
2 7 12 Kyle Dubeau Kyle Dubeau Concord, NC Concord, NC 5
3 4 22W Nic Waldrop Nic Waldrop Candler, NC Candler, NC 1
4 6 0 Jacob Hayes Jacob Hayes Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC 2
5 5 22H Jacob Hickman Jacob Hickman Granite Falls, NC Granite Falls, NC -
6 1 11 Shane Lisk Shane Lisk Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC -5
7 2 64 Robbie Perkins Robbie Perkins Level Cross, NC Level Cross, NC -5
8 9 55 Rick Kelley Rick Kelley Hudson, FL Hudson, FL 1
9 3 84 Jaclyn Morton Jaclyn Morton Clemmons, NC Clemmons, NC -6
10 10 1 Nathan Franks Nathan Franks Asheville, NC Asheville, NC -

Practice 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 12 Kyle Dubeau Kyle Dubeau Concord, NC Concord, NC 20.715
2 8 0 Jacob Hayes Jacob Hayes Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC 21.016
3 7 76 jon morton jon morton Clemmons, NC Clemmons, NC 21.158
4 1 22W Nic Waldrop Nic Waldrop Candler, NC Candler, NC 21.176
5 3 11 Shane Lisk Shane Lisk Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC 21.466
6 2 64 Robbie Perkins Robbie Perkins Level Cross, NC Level Cross, NC 21.601
7 4 22H Jacob Hickman Jacob Hickman Granite Falls, NC Granite Falls, NC 21.930
8 6 55 Rick Kelley Rick Kelley Hudson, FL Hudson, FL 22.127
9 5 84 Jaclyn Morton Jaclyn Morton Clemmons, NC Clemmons, NC 23.293
All transfer

Practice 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 12 Kyle Dubeau Kyle Dubeau Concord, NC Concord, NC 20.679
2 5 76 jon morton jon morton Clemmons, NC Clemmons, NC 20.837
3 7 0 Jacob Hayes Jacob Hayes Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC 20.926
4 8 11 Shane Lisk Shane Lisk Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC 21.134
5 3 22W Nic Waldrop Nic Waldrop Candler, NC Candler, NC 21.242
6 6 64 Robbie Perkins Robbie Perkins Level Cross, NC Level Cross, NC 21.450
7 1 22H Jacob Hickman Jacob Hickman Granite Falls, NC Granite Falls, NC 21.457
8 9 55 Rick Kelley Rick Kelley Hudson, FL Hudson, FL 21.543
9 4 84 Jaclyn Morton Jaclyn Morton Clemmons, NC Clemmons, NC 22.572

Latest Photos

DS
Appalachin Stone
Auto Zone
Big Ivy Guns
Bob Keens Auto Body
Caldwell Collision
Cars Plus Lenoir
Cintas
Dan White Collision
DeBruhls
Elite Auto Brokers
Emory Electric
EZ Way
Fastlane Towing
Firehouse
Fitness 247 Training
Gatoraid
GCI Digital Marketing
GMS Racing
Carolina Custom Golf Carts
Heritage Finance
Hibriten
Hog Wild BBQ
Hooiser Tire
Jeffs Auto Sales
Kickstart
Little Caesers
Lee Faulk
Messer Heating and Cooling
Mountain Dew
Nutex Concepts
OReilly Auto Parts
Pepsi
Pike Construction
Price Roofing
PRW Chassis
Rainey Battery
Sunoco
Thin Red Line Firearms
Village Motors
Visit Lemoir
Western Carolina Garage Door
Wrench Rags
Weavervile Tire and Wheel
Leapfrog
Black Bear Transmissions
Rock Auto - Tri-County