Tri-County Speedway

  • 1
TCMS

TCMS

Aerial shot of Tri County Speedway, Hudson, NC

4/27/2024 - Tri-County Speedway

4/27/2024 - Tri-County Speedway

Hudson, NC

LeapFrog 255

12 - 2 pm Test&Tune $100 per car
2:00- 2:05 pm Mini Stock Round 1
2:06 - 2:11pm Vintage Round 1
2:12 - 2:17pm Renegades Round 1
2:18 - 2:23pm FWD Round 1
2:24 -2:34pm LLM Round I
2:35 - 2:40pm Crown Vic Round I
2:41 - 2:51pm Outlaw Round I
2:52 - 2:57pm SS Round 1
3:04 - 3:09pm Mini Stock Qualifying
3:10 - 3:15 pm Vintage Qualifying
3:16 - 3:21pm Renegades Qualifying
3:22 -3:27 pm FWD Qualifying
3:28 pm - 3:38 pm LLM Round 2
3:39 pm - 3:46 pm Crown Vic Qualifying
3:47 -3:57 pm Outlaw Round 2
3:59 - 4:04 pm SS Round Qualifying
4:05pm Release Tires Outlaw,LLM
4:20 - 4:40 pm Mandatory Drivers Meeting at Tire Shed
4:45pm - ALL Outlaw / LLM to designated Qualifying positions
4:55 pm - Outlaw / LLM Qualifying 2 laps
6:22 pm - Pre Race Festivities Begin Prayer and National Anthem
6:25 pm - Parade Laps
6:30 pm - Green Flag
Race Order
Vintage 20laps
FWD 25 laps
Mini Stock 25 laps
Outlaws 50 laps
SS 35 laps
LLM 50 laps
Renegades 30 laps
Crown Vic 20 laps

Classes

  • Asphalt Limited Late Models26 entries
  • Outlaws12 entries
  • Asphalt Street Stocks8 entries
  • Renegades8 entries
  • Carolina Mini Stocks14 entries
  • Front Wheel Drive13 entries
  • Carolina Vintage5 entries
  • Crown Vic17 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Asphalt Limited Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 William Aldred William Aldred Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC -
2 17 92 Taylor Nesbitt Taylor Nesbitt Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 15
3 2 59 Austin Harris Austin Harris Yadkinville, NC Yadkinville, NC -1
4 7 17 Archie Adams Archie Adams Fountain Inn, SC Fountain Inn, SC 3
5 5 18 Casey Pierce Casey Pierce Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC -
6 9 1 Zack Franks Zack Franks Skyland, NC Skyland, NC 3
7 8 12 Eric Wallace Eric Wallace Gold Hill, NC Gold Hill, NC 1
8 11 33 Coleman Chapman Coleman Chapman Stony Point, NC Stony Point, NC 3
9 14 8 Rich Hudson Rich Hudson Denver, NC Denver, NC 5
10 15 22 Jonathan Philyaw Jonathan Philyaw Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC 5
11 16 39 Keenan Tully Keenan Tully Troutman, NC Troutman, NC 5
12 6 14 Don Carlton Don Carlton Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC -6
13 13 9C Cody Combs Cody Combs -
14 18 33R Roger Nance Roger Nance wilksboro, NC wilksboro, NC 4
15 21 27 Ethan Johnson Ethan Johnson Hudson, NC Hudson, NC 6
16 19 25R Ricky Parker Ricky Parker Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 3
17 4 25 Taylor Reimer Taylor Reimer Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -13
18 3 25H Graham Hollar Graham Hollar Claremont, NC Claremont, NC -15
19 12 51 Garrett Freeman Garrett Freeman Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC -7
20 20 42 Owen wilson Owen wilson Hudson, NC Hudson, NC -
DNS 10 70 Matt Leicht Matt Leicht -
DNS 22 27C Terri Crider Terri Crider Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
DNS 23 41 Dustin Mcneil Dustin Mcneil West Jefferson, NC West Jefferson, NC -
DNS 24 84 Isaac Harris Isaac Harris Yadkinville, NC Yadkinville, NC -
DNS 25 5 Aiden King Aiden King Farmington, MO Farmington, MO -
DNS 26 14R Axle Smart Axle Smart Ashville, NC Ashville, NC -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 18 Casey Pierce Casey Pierce Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC 15.889
2 8 25 Taylor Reimer Taylor Reimer Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 15.920
3 26 25H Graham Hollar Graham Hollar Claremont, NC Claremont, NC 15.959
4 15 59 Austin Harris Austin Harris Yadkinville, NC Yadkinville, NC 16.002
5 10 9 William Aldred William Aldred Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC 16.069
6 5 14 Don Carlton Don Carlton Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC 16.094
7 9 17 Archie Adams Archie Adams Fountain Inn, SC Fountain Inn, SC 16.110
8 24 12 Eric Wallace Eric Wallace Gold Hill, NC Gold Hill, NC 16.210
9 21 1 Zack Franks Zack Franks Skyland, NC Skyland, NC 16.241
10 23 70 Matt Leicht Matt Leicht 16.242
11 4 33 Coleman Chapman Coleman Chapman Stony Point, NC Stony Point, NC 16.321
12 2 51 Garrett Freeman Garrett Freeman Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC 16.347
13 20 9C Cody Combs Cody Combs 16.369
14 14 8 Rich Hudson Rich Hudson Denver, NC Denver, NC 16.376
15 3 22 Jonathan Philyaw Jonathan Philyaw Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC 16.403
16 13 39 Keenan Tully Keenan Tully Troutman, NC Troutman, NC 16.404
17 7 92 Taylor Nesbitt Taylor Nesbitt Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 16.410
18 17 33R Roger Nance Roger Nance wilksboro, NC wilksboro, NC 16.581
19 18 25R Ricky Parker Ricky Parker Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 16.695
20 6 42 Owen wilson Owen wilson Hudson, NC Hudson, NC 16.725
21 22 27 Ethan Johnson Ethan Johnson Hudson, NC Hudson, NC 16.808
DNS 1 14R Axle Smart Axle Smart Ashville, NC Ashville, NC
DNS 12 27C Terri Crider Terri Crider Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC
DNS 16 41 Dustin Mcneil Dustin Mcneil West Jefferson, NC West Jefferson, NC
DNS 19 84 Isaac Harris Isaac Harris Yadkinville, NC Yadkinville, NC
DNS 25 5 Aiden King Aiden King Farmington, MO Farmington, MO
All transfer

Practice 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 25 Taylor Reimer Taylor Reimer Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 16.094
2 9 18 Casey Pierce Casey Pierce Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC 16.242
3 12 12 Eric Wallace Eric Wallace Gold Hill, NC Gold Hill, NC 16.345
4 13 70 Matt Leicht Matt Leicht 16.392
5 3 33 Coleman Chapman Coleman Chapman Stony Point, NC Stony Point, NC 16.484
6 1 17 Archie Adams Archie Adams Fountain Inn, SC Fountain Inn, SC 16.557
7 7 5 Aiden King Aiden King Farmington, MO Farmington, MO 16.566
8 19 39 Keenan Tully Keenan Tully Troutman, NC Troutman, NC 16.669
9 20 22 Jonathan Philyaw Jonathan Philyaw Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC 17.256
10 18 51 Garrett Freeman Garrett Freeman Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC 16.724
11 16 33R Roger Nance Roger Nance wilksboro, NC wilksboro, NC 16.854
12 24 1 Zack Franks Zack Franks Skyland, NC Skyland, NC 16.920
13 22 9C Cody Combs Cody Combs 17.047
14 6 27 Ethan Johnson Ethan Johnson Hudson, NC Hudson, NC 17.070
15 4 27C Terri Crider Terri Crider Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 17.097
16 15 25R Ricky Parker Ricky Parker Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 17.256
DNS 2 9 William Aldred William Aldred Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC
DNS 5 59 Austin Harris Austin Harris Yadkinville, NC Yadkinville, NC
DNS 8 92 Taylor Nesbitt Taylor Nesbitt Asheville, NC Asheville, NC
DNS 11 25H Graham Hollar Graham Hollar Claremont, NC Claremont, NC
DNS 14 8 Rich Hudson Rich Hudson Denver, NC Denver, NC
DNS 17 41 Dustin Mcneil Dustin Mcneil West Jefferson, NC West Jefferson, NC
DNS 21 42 Owen wilson Owen wilson Hudson, NC Hudson, NC
DNS 23 14 Don Carlton Don Carlton Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC
DNS 25 14R Axle Smart Axle Smart Ashville, NC Ashville, NC

Practice 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 18 Casey Pierce Casey Pierce Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC 16.228
2 14 70 Matt Leicht Matt Leicht 16.373
3 4 33 Coleman Chapman Coleman Chapman Stony Point, NC Stony Point, NC 16.411
4 26 84 Isaac Harris Isaac Harris Yadkinville, NC Yadkinville, NC 16.458
5 13 5 Aiden King Aiden King Farmington, MO Farmington, MO 16.546
6 1 17 Archie Adams Archie Adams Fountain Inn, SC Fountain Inn, SC 16.570
7 23 39 Keenan Tully Keenan Tully Troutman, NC Troutman, NC 16.672
8 6 1 Zack Franks Zack Franks Skyland, NC Skyland, NC 16.740
9 8 51 Garrett Freeman Garrett Freeman Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC 16.783
10 5 9C Cody Combs Cody Combs 16.802
11 19 22 Jonathan Philyaw Jonathan Philyaw Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC 16.815
12 11 27 Ethan Johnson Ethan Johnson Hudson, NC Hudson, NC 16.837
13 16 33R Roger Nance Roger Nance wilksboro, NC wilksboro, NC 16.909
14 25 42 Owen wilson Owen wilson Hudson, NC Hudson, NC 16.964
15 18 25R Ricky Parker Ricky Parker Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 17.008
16 17 92 Taylor Nesbitt Taylor Nesbitt Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 17.107
17 7 27C Terri Crider Terri Crider Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 17.138
DNS 2 9 William Aldred William Aldred Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC
DNS 3 14 Don Carlton Don Carlton Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC
DNS 9 59 Austin Harris Austin Harris Yadkinville, NC Yadkinville, NC
DNS 10 25H Graham Hollar Graham Hollar Claremont, NC Claremont, NC
DNS 12 8 Rich Hudson Rich Hudson Denver, NC Denver, NC
DNS 15 41 Dustin Mcneil Dustin Mcneil West Jefferson, NC West Jefferson, NC
DNS 21 25 Taylor Reimer Taylor Reimer Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK
DNS 22 14R Axle Smart Axle Smart Ashville, NC Ashville, NC
DNS 24 12 Eric Wallace Eric Wallace Gold Hill, NC Gold Hill, NC

Outlaws

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Sheflon Clay Sheflon Clay Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 1
2 6 1X Tyler Church Tyler Church Concord, NC Concord, NC 4
3 4 4 Kevin Leicht Kevin Leicht 1
4 5 92 Martin Nesbitt Martin Nesbitt 1
5 7 27 Lee Tissot Lee Tissot Arden, NC Arden, NC 2
6 8 13 Dakota Slagle Dakota Slagle 2
7 1 26 David Messer David Messer Asheville, NC Asheville, NC -6
8 10 9 Scott Bumgarner Scott Bumgarner 2
9 3 77 Ruben Caceres Ruben Caceres Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -6
10 9 7 Austin Simmons Austin Simmons Vale, NC Vale, NC -1
11 11 16 Tony Warren Tony Warren Asheville, NC Asheville, NC -
12 12 59 Isaac Harris Isaac Harris Yadkinville, NC Yadkinville, NC -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 27 Lee Tissot Lee Tissot Arden, NC Arden, NC 15.492
2 1 1X Tyler Church Tyler Church Concord, NC Concord, NC 15.529
3 9 92 Martin Nesbitt Martin Nesbitt 15.541
4 11 4 Kevin Leicht Kevin Leicht 15.584
5 7 77 Ruben Caceres Ruben Caceres Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 15.638
6 10 15 Sheflon Clay Sheflon Clay Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 15.641
7 6 26 David Messer David Messer Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 15.694
8 2 13 Dakota Slagle Dakota Slagle 15.723
9 8 7 Austin Simmons Austin Simmons Vale, NC Vale, NC 15.893
10 3 9 Scott Bumgarner Scott Bumgarner 15.992
11 5 16 Tony Warren Tony Warren Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 16.388
DNS 4 59 Isaac Harris Isaac Harris Yadkinville, NC Yadkinville, NC
All transfer

Practice 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 1X Tyler Church Tyler Church Concord, NC Concord, NC 15.589
2 7 15 Sheflon Clay Sheflon Clay Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 15.613
3 6 4 Kevin Leicht Kevin Leicht 15.719
4 10 27 Lee Tissot Lee Tissot Arden, NC Arden, NC 15.801
5 4 77 Ruben Caceres Ruben Caceres Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 15.880
6 8 26 David Messer David Messer Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 15.901
7 3 13 Dakota Slagle Dakota Slagle 15.968
8 9 7 Austin Simmons Austin Simmons Vale, NC Vale, NC 16.038
DNS 1 59 Isaac Harris Isaac Harris Yadkinville, NC Yadkinville, NC
DNS 2 92 Martin Nesbitt Martin Nesbitt
DNS 11 16 Tony Warren Tony Warren Asheville, NC Asheville, NC
DNS 12 9 Scott Bumgarner Scott Bumgarner

Practice 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 92 Martin Nesbitt Martin Nesbitt 15.578
2 3 1X Tyler Church Tyler Church Concord, NC Concord, NC 15.707
3 6 4 Kevin Leicht Kevin Leicht 15.766
4 2 77 Ruben Caceres Ruben Caceres Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 15.955
5 10 13 Dakota Slagle Dakota Slagle 15.960
6 9 7 Austin Simmons Austin Simmons Vale, NC Vale, NC 16.060
7 1 9 Scott Bumgarner Scott Bumgarner 16.306
DNS 4 15 Sheflon Clay Sheflon Clay Asheville, NC Asheville, NC
DNS 5 59 Isaac Harris Isaac Harris Yadkinville, NC Yadkinville, NC
DNS 7 26 David Messer David Messer Asheville, NC Asheville, NC
DNS 11 27 Lee Tissot Lee Tissot Arden, NC Arden, NC
DNS 12 16 Tony Warren Tony Warren Asheville, NC Asheville, NC

Asphalt Street Stocks

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 96 Maxx Porter Maxx Porter Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 2
2 5 03 Kevin Eby Kevin Eby Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC 3
3 7 4 James Dolan James Dolan 4
4 8 98 Terry James Johnson Terry James Johnson Pickens, SC Pickens, SC 4
5 2 54 Marvin Miller Marvin Miller -3
6 1 14 Davey Smart Davey Smart Asheville, NC Asheville, NC -5
7 4 12 Mike Hatton Mike Hatton Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC -3
8 6 3 Greg Grindstaff Greg Grindstaff BAKERSVILLE, NC BAKERSVILLE, NC -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 12 Mike Hatton Mike Hatton Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC 17.216
2 6 96 Maxx Porter Maxx Porter Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 17.252
3 5 54 Marvin Miller Marvin Miller 17.392
4 7 14 Davey Smart Davey Smart Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 17.517
5 4 03 Kevin Eby Kevin Eby Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC 17.543
6 8 3 Greg Grindstaff Greg Grindstaff BAKERSVILLE, NC BAKERSVILLE, NC 17.683
7 2 4 James Dolan James Dolan 17.748
8 3 98 Terry James Johnson Terry James Johnson Pickens, SC Pickens, SC 18.236
All transfer

Practice 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 12 Mike Hatton Mike Hatton Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC 16.925
2 5 96 Maxx Porter Maxx Porter Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 17.277
3 3 03 Kevin Eby Kevin Eby Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC 17.453
4 4 3 Greg Grindstaff Greg Grindstaff BAKERSVILLE, NC BAKERSVILLE, NC 17.518
5 2 54 Marvin Miller Marvin Miller 17.663
6 7 14 Davey Smart Davey Smart Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 17.809
DNS 1 4 James Dolan James Dolan

Renegades

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Klint Townsend Klint Townsend Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC -
2 5 24 Mike Shelton Mike Shelton Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 3
3 7 28 Gary Ledbetter Gary Ledbetter Lexington, NC Lexington, NC 4
4 6 16 Steve Smart Steve Smart Connelly Springs, NC Connelly Springs, NC 2
5 8 54 Gary Willard Gary Willard 3
6 4 34 Gary Aldrich Gary Aldrich Hickory, NC Hickory, NC -2
7 2 13 Jarrett Anderson Jarrett Anderson Granite Falls, NC Granite Falls, NC -5
8 3 22W Michael Waldrop Michael Waldrop Candler, NC Candler, NC -5

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 24 Mike Shelton Mike Shelton Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 19.520
2 6 34 Gary Aldrich Gary Aldrich Hickory, NC Hickory, NC 20.426
3 1 22W Michael Waldrop Michael Waldrop Candler, NC Candler, NC 20.462
4 4 13 Jarrett Anderson Jarrett Anderson Granite Falls, NC Granite Falls, NC 20.500
5 2 9 Klint Townsend Klint Townsend Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC 20.749
DNS 5 16 Steve Smart Steve Smart Connelly Springs, NC Connelly Springs, NC
All transfer

Practice 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 9 Klint Townsend Klint Townsend Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC 19.259
2 1 24 Mike Shelton Mike Shelton Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 19.895
3 2 34 Gary Aldrich Gary Aldrich Hickory, NC Hickory, NC 20.420
4 5 13 Jarrett Anderson Jarrett Anderson Granite Falls, NC Granite Falls, NC 20.429
DNS 4 22W Michael Waldrop Michael Waldrop Candler, NC Candler, NC
DNS 6 16 Steve Smart Steve Smart Connelly Springs, NC Connelly Springs, NC

Carolina Mini Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10 Tim Canipe Tim Canipe Maiden, NC Maiden, NC 4
2 4 1 Shane Canipe Shane Canipe Hickory, NC Hickory, NC 2
3 3 46 Jason Garwood Jason Garwood North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC -
4 2 57 DENNIS TRIVETTE DENNIS TRIVETTE Maiden, NC Maiden, NC -2
5 1 50 Terry Torrence Terry Torrence North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC -4
6 6 98 Darrell Foster Darrell Foster North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC -
7 7 41 Austin Shumate Austin Shumate millers creek, NC millers creek, NC -
8 9 54 john triplett john triplett north wilksboro, NC north wilksboro, NC 1
9 8 61 jamison whittington jamison whittington north wilksboro, NC north wilksboro, NC -1
10 14 2 Bradlee Jones Bradlee Jones Candler, NC Candler, NC 4
11 10 17 Jackie Stone Jackie Stone North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC -1
12 11 53 David Kanupp David Kanupp Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
13 12 11 Robert Trivette Robert Trivette Newton, NC Newton, NC -1
DNS 13 15 Doug Hopper Doug Hopper Spring Hill, FL Spring Hill, FL -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 10 Tim Canipe Tim Canipe Maiden, NC Maiden, NC 17.623
2 3 1 Shane Canipe Shane Canipe Hickory, NC Hickory, NC 17.714
3 11 46 Jason Garwood Jason Garwood North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC 18.133
4 2 57 DENNIS TRIVETTE DENNIS TRIVETTE Maiden, NC Maiden, NC 18.204
5 13 50 Terry Torrence Terry Torrence North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC 18.398
6 7 98 Darrell Foster Darrell Foster North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC 18.580
7 1 41 Austin Shumate Austin Shumate millers creek, NC millers creek, NC 18.724
8 6 61 jamison whittington jamison whittington north wilksboro, NC north wilksboro, NC 18.738
9 4 54 john triplett john triplett north wilksboro, NC north wilksboro, NC 19.241
10 10 17 Jackie Stone Jackie Stone North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC 19.452
11 12 53 David Kanupp David Kanupp Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 21.291
12 9 11 Robert Trivette Robert Trivette Newton, NC Newton, NC 25.365
DNS 5 15 Doug Hopper Doug Hopper Spring Hill, FL Spring Hill, FL
All transfer

Practice

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 1 Shane Canipe Shane Canipe Hickory, NC Hickory, NC 17.704
2 7 10 Tim Canipe Tim Canipe Maiden, NC Maiden, NC 17.778
3 11 46 Jason Garwood Jason Garwood North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC 18.207
4 12 57 DENNIS TRIVETTE DENNIS TRIVETTE Maiden, NC Maiden, NC 18.334
5 10 11 Robert Trivette Robert Trivette Newton, NC Newton, NC 18.388
6 8 61 jamison whittington jamison whittington north wilksboro, NC north wilksboro, NC 18.582
7 4 50 Terry Torrence Terry Torrence North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC 18.796
8 5 41 Austin Shumate Austin Shumate millers creek, NC millers creek, NC 18.842
9 9 54 john triplett john triplett north wilksboro, NC north wilksboro, NC 19.136
10 1 98 Darrell Foster Darrell Foster North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC 19.256
11 3 53 David Kanupp David Kanupp Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 21.290
12 2 15 Doug Hopper Doug Hopper Spring Hill, FL Spring Hill, FL 36.363

Front Wheel Drive

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 46 Jason Garwood Jason Garwood North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC 5
2 3 17 Jackie Stone Jackie Stone North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC 1
3 5 27 James Powell James Powell 2
4 1 54H Randy Hupp Randy Hupp -3
5 2 42 Scotty Gosnell Scotty Gosnell Arden, NC Arden, NC -3
6 7 2 Rayna Holland Rayna Holland Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 1
7 9 81 Dewayne Smith Dewayne Smith Ashville, NC Ashville, NC 2
8 8 47 Mickey Roberts Mickey Roberts Mars Hill, NC Mars Hill, NC -
9 10 05J Jonathan Goodwin Jonathan Goodwin Newton, NC Newton, NC 1
10 11 12 Kayla Powell Kayla Powell 1
11 13 11 Jeremiah Ollis Jeremiah Ollis Candler, NC Candler, NC 2
12 4 2B Skylar Brown Skylar Brown Marion, NC Marion, NC -8
13 12 10X Bradden Matthews Bradden Matthews Chandler, NC Chandler, NC -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 46 Jason Garwood Jason Garwood North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC 19.062
2 4 27 James Powell James Powell 19.129
3 2 2B Skylar Brown Skylar Brown Marion, NC Marion, NC 19.469
4 9 17 Jackie Stone Jackie Stone North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC 19.586
5 6 42 Scotty Gosnell Scotty Gosnell Arden, NC Arden, NC 19.788
6 11 54H Randy Hupp Randy Hupp 19.936
7 1 2 Rayna Holland Rayna Holland Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 19.971
8 5 47 Mickey Roberts Mickey Roberts Mars Hill, NC Mars Hill, NC 20.222
9 3 81 Dewayne Smith Dewayne Smith Ashville, NC Ashville, NC 20.344
10 7 05J Jonathan Goodwin Jonathan Goodwin Newton, NC Newton, NC 20.664
11 10 12 Kayla Powell Kayla Powell 21.730
12 12 10X Bradden Matthews Bradden Matthews Chandler, NC Chandler, NC 22.003
All transfer

Practice 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 46 Jason Garwood Jason Garwood North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC 18.789
2 8 2B Skylar Brown Skylar Brown Marion, NC Marion, NC 19.614
3 7 17 Jackie Stone Jackie Stone North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC 19.632
4 1 42 Scotty Gosnell Scotty Gosnell Arden, NC Arden, NC 20.108
5 5 47 Mickey Roberts Mickey Roberts Mars Hill, NC Mars Hill, NC 20.292
6 2 2 Rayna Holland Rayna Holland Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 20.325
7 6 05J Jonathan Goodwin Jonathan Goodwin Newton, NC Newton, NC 20.643
8 4 12 Kayla Powell Kayla Powell 21.314
DNS 3 27 James Powell James Powell

Carolina Vintage

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 0 Tom DeMarmels Tom DeMarmels Maiden, NC Maiden, NC 4
2 1 8 Bob Hapeman Bob Hapeman -1
3 2 39 Mark Whitten Mark Whitten -1
4 3 90 Connie Mickel Connie Mickel Lexington, NC Lexington, NC -1
DNS 4 93 Ronnie sewell Ronnie sewell Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 8 Bob Hapeman Bob Hapeman 16.671
2 5 39 Mark Whitten Mark Whitten 17.430
3 2 90 Connie Mickel Connie Mickel Lexington, NC Lexington, NC 17.721
4 1 93 Ronnie sewell Ronnie sewell Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 17.861
DNS 4 0 Tom DeMarmels Tom DeMarmels Maiden, NC Maiden, NC
All transfer

Practice 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 8 Bob Hapeman Bob Hapeman 16.705
2 3 39 Mark Whitten Mark Whitten 17.169
3 2 93 Ronnie sewell Ronnie sewell Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 17.492
4 1 90 Connie Mickel Connie Mickel Lexington, NC Lexington, NC 17.833
DNS 4 0 Tom DeMarmels Tom DeMarmels Maiden, NC Maiden, NC

Crown Vic

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 95 Alex Vance Alex Vance Waynesville, NC Waynesville, NC 9
2 17 76 jon morton jon morton Clemmons, NC Clemmons, NC 15
3 1 12 Kyle Dubeau Kyle Dubeau Concord, NC Concord, NC -2
4 9 16 Chandler Barker Chandler Barker Valdese, NC Valdese, NC 5
5 3 0 Jacob Hayes Jacob Hayes Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC -2
6 12 14 Jason Ledford Jason Ledford Hickory, NC Hickory, NC 6
7 2 22H Jacob Hickman Jacob Hickman Granite Falls, NC Granite Falls, NC -5
8 6 22W Nic Waldrop Nic Waldrop Candler, NC Candler, NC -2
9 11 72 Barrett Lowe Barrett Lowe Fletcher, NC Fletcher, NC 2
10 16 1W Jared Willett Jared Willett Clyde, NC Clyde, NC 6
11 13 7 Charles Gunter Charles Gunter Mars Hill, NC Mars Hill, NC 2
12 8 11 Shane Lisk Shane Lisk Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC -4
13 14 40 Cheyenne Mcintosh Cheyenne Mcintosh Fletcher, NC Fletcher, NC 1
14 5 84 Jaclyn Morton Jaclyn Morton Clemmons, NC Clemmons, NC -9
15 4 1 Nathan Franks Nathan Franks Asheville, NC Asheville, NC -11
16 15 62 Chuck Sims Chuck Sims Canton, NC Canton, NC -1
DNS 7 17 Barney Arnette Barney Arnette Vilass, NC Vilass, NC -

Practice 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 95 Alex Vance Alex Vance Waynesville, NC Waynesville, NC 20.596
2 10 12 Kyle Dubeau Kyle Dubeau Concord, NC Concord, NC 20.711
3 9 17 Barney Arnette Barney Arnette Vilass, NC Vilass, NC 20.902
4 6 16 Chandler Barker Chandler Barker Valdese, NC Valdese, NC 20.986
5 2 22W Nic Waldrop Nic Waldrop Candler, NC Candler, NC 21.158
6 7 22H Jacob Hickman Jacob Hickman Granite Falls, NC Granite Falls, NC 21.252
7 1 11 Shane Lisk Shane Lisk Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC 21.283
8 4 0 Jacob Hayes Jacob Hayes Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC 21.370
9 5 14 Jason Ledford Jason Ledford Hickory, NC Hickory, NC 21.398
10 11 7 Charles Gunter Charles Gunter Mars Hill, NC Mars Hill, NC 21.730
11 8 72 Barrett Lowe Barrett Lowe Fletcher, NC Fletcher, NC 38.519
All transfer

Practice 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 12 Kyle Dubeau Kyle Dubeau Concord, NC Concord, NC 20.763
2 1 17 Barney Arnette Barney Arnette Vilass, NC Vilass, NC 20.933
3 4 22H Jacob Hickman Jacob Hickman Granite Falls, NC Granite Falls, NC 21.145
4 5 0 Jacob Hayes Jacob Hayes Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC 21.158
5 7 16 Chandler Barker Chandler Barker Valdese, NC Valdese, NC 21.161
6 3 22W Nic Waldrop Nic Waldrop Candler, NC Candler, NC 21.295
7 6 11 Shane Lisk Shane Lisk Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC 22.005
DNS 8 95 Alex Vance Alex Vance Waynesville, NC Waynesville, NC
DNS 9 72 Barrett Lowe Barrett Lowe Fletcher, NC Fletcher, NC
DNS 10 14 Jason Ledford Jason Ledford Hickory, NC Hickory, NC

Latest Photos

DS
Appalachin Stone
Auto Zone
Big Ivy Guns
Bob Keens Auto Body
Caldwell Collision
Cars Plus Lenoir
Cintas
Dan White Collision
DeBruhls
Elite Auto Brokers
Emory Electric
EZ Way
Fastlane Towing
Firehouse
Fitness 247 Training
Gatoraid
GCI Digital Marketing
GMS Racing
Carolina Custom Golf Carts
Heritage Finance
Hibriten
Hog Wild BBQ
Hooiser Tire
Jeffs Auto Sales
Kickstart
Little Caesers
Lee Faulk
Messer Heating and Cooling
Mountain Dew
Nutex Concepts
OReilly Auto Parts
Pepsi
Pike Construction
Price Roofing
PRW Chassis
Rainey Battery
Sunoco
Thin Red Line Firearms
Village Motors
Visit Lemoir
Western Carolina Garage Door
Wrench Rags
Weavervile Tire and Wheel
Leapfrog
Black Bear Transmissions
Rock Auto - Tri-County