Tri-County Speedway

  • 1
TCMS

TCMS

Aerial shot of Tri County Speedway, Hudson, NC

6/24/2023 - Tri-County Speedway

6/24/2023 - Tri-County Speedway

Hudson, NC

Tri-County Speedway weekly event

(NO ENGINES FIRED BEFORE 12 NOON)
12 Noon 2 pm Test and Tune ( $100 per car )
2:20 pm 2:25 pm Renegade Practice Round 1
2:26 pm 2:31 pm SS Practice Rd 1
2:32 pm 2:37 pm Vintage Practice Round 1
2:38 pm 2:48 pm Outlaw Practice Round 1
2:49 pm 2:54 pm FWD Practice Round 1
2:55 pm 3:00 pm Pro 4 Mod Practice Round 1
3:01 pm 3:11 pm LLM Practice Round 1
3:12 pm 3:22 pm LM Practice Round 1
3:23 pm 3:28 pm Renegade Practice Qualifying
3:29 pm 3:34 pm SS Qualifying
3:35 pm 3:40 pm Vintage Practice Round Qualifying
3:41 pm 3:51 pm Outlaw Practice Qualifying
3:52 pm 3:57 pm FWD Qualifying
3:58 pm 4:03 pm Pro 4 Mod Qualifying
4:04 pm 4:14 pm LLM Round 2
4:15 pm 4:25 pm LM Round 2
4:30 pm 4:45 pm Mandatory Drivers Meeting at Tire Shed
5:00 pm LLM, LM, Outlaw Qualifying 2 laps
RACE ORDER
Renegade 25 laps / 25 min
Outlaw 40 Laps
Vintage 20 laps / 20 min.
FWD 25 laps / 25 min
Pro 4 20 laps/20 min
LLM 50 laps
SS 35 laps / 35 min
LM 75 lap

Classes

  • Asphalt Late Models13 entries
  • Asphalt Limited Late Models14 entries
  • Outlaws7 entries
  • Asphalt Street Stocks9 entries
  • Renegades7 entries
  • Front Wheel Drive10 entries
  • Vintage Full Body Stock Cars17 entries
  • PRO 46 entries
  • Carolina Vintage9 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Asphalt Late Models

75 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 23 Kade Brown Kade Brown Denver, NC Denver, NC 3
2 6 15W Mitch Walker Mitch Walker Hickory, NC Hickory, NC 4
3 2 28 Thomas Beane Thomas Beane Hudson, NC Hudson, NC -1
4 5 75 Landon Huffman Landon Huffman Claremont, NC Claremont, NC 1
5 3 5 Micheal Faulk Micheal Faulk Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -2
6 1 15 Ryan Joyner Ryan Joyner Lucama, NC Lucama, NC -5
7 8 27 Eugene Norton Eugene Norton Marshall, NC Marshall, NC 1
8 10 18 Anthony Adams Anthony Adams Simpsonville, SC Simpsonville, SC 2
9 9 6 Justin Campbell Justin Campbell Concord, NC Concord, NC -
10 7 11 Dillon Houser Dillon Houser Hilderbran, NC Hilderbran, NC -3

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 15W Mitch Walker Mitch Walker Hickory, NC Hickory, NC 15.369
2 4 75 Landon Huffman Landon Huffman Claremont, NC Claremont, NC 15.434
3 5 23 Kade Brown Kade Brown Denver, NC Denver, NC 15.444
4 8 5 Micheal Faulk Micheal Faulk Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.580
5 10 28 Thomas Beane Thomas Beane Hudson, NC Hudson, NC 15.617
6 3 15 Ryan Joyner Ryan Joyner Lucama, NC Lucama, NC 15.621
7 1 11 Dillon Houser Dillon Houser Hilderbran, NC Hilderbran, NC 15.647
8 2 27 Eugene Norton Eugene Norton Marshall, NC Marshall, NC 15.807
9 11 6 Justin Campbell Justin Campbell Concord, NC Concord, NC 15.840
10 9 18 Anthony Adams Anthony Adams Simpsonville, SC Simpsonville, SC 15.975
All transfer

Practice 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 5 Micheal Faulk Micheal Faulk Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.531
2 3 23 Kade Brown Kade Brown Denver, NC Denver, NC 15.535
3 1 11 Dillon Houser Dillon Houser Hilderbran, NC Hilderbran, NC 15.666
4 2 28 Thomas Beane Thomas Beane Hudson, NC Hudson, NC 15.694
5 4 6 Justin Campbell Justin Campbell Concord, NC Concord, NC 15.757
6 7 75 Landon Huffman Landon Huffman Claremont, NC Claremont, NC 15.871
7 11 15W Mitch Walker Mitch Walker Hickory, NC Hickory, NC 15.988
8 8 15 Ryan Joyner Ryan Joyner Lucama, NC Lucama, NC 16.042
9 12 18 Anthony Adams Anthony Adams Simpsonville, SC Simpsonville, SC 16.206
10 13 27 Eugene Norton Eugene Norton Marshall, NC Marshall, NC 16.264

Practice 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 15 Ryan Joyner Ryan Joyner Lucama, NC Lucama, NC 15.737
2 2 28 Thomas Beane Thomas Beane Hudson, NC Hudson, NC 15.763
3 11 27 Eugene Norton Eugene Norton Marshall, NC Marshall, NC 16.253
4 1 18 Anthony Adams Anthony Adams Simpsonville, SC Simpsonville, SC 16.472

Asphalt Limited Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 65 Josh Goble Josh Goble Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC 4
2 4 9 William Aldred William Aldred Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC 2
3 3 1 Darren Krantz Jr. Darren Krantz Jr. Huntington, NY Huntington, NY -
4 11 8 Dennis Gammons Dennis Gammons Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 7
5 9 33 Coleman Chapman Coleman Chapman Stony Point, NC Stony Point, NC 4
6 6 59 Austin Harris Austin Harris Yadkinville, NC Yadkinville, NC -
7 14 33C Terri Crider Terri Crider Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 7
8 8 92 Taylor Nesbitt Taylor Nesbitt Asheville, NC Asheville, NC -
9 7 14 Don Carlton Don Carlton Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC -2
10 2 5 Trey Canipe Trey Canipe Conover, NC Conover, NC -8
11 1 51 Tyler Chapman Tyler Chapman Stony Point, NC Stony Point, NC -10
12 13 33A Dustin Atkins Dustin Atkins Burnsville, NC Burnsville, NC 1
13 12 70 Marion Thomas Marion Thomas Asheville, NC Asheville, NC -1
14 10 22 Jonathan Philyaw Jonathan Philyaw Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC -4

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 59 Austin Harris Austin Harris Yadkinville, NC Yadkinville, NC 15.858
2 4 65 Josh Goble Josh Goble Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC 15.918
3 13 9 William Aldred William Aldred Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC 15.939
4 6 1 Darren Krantz Jr. Darren Krantz Jr. Huntington, NY Huntington, NY 15.992
5 1 5 Trey Canipe Trey Canipe Conover, NC Conover, NC 16.130
6 10 51 Tyler Chapman Tyler Chapman Stony Point, NC Stony Point, NC 16.159
7 2 14 Don Carlton Don Carlton Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC 16.201
8 5 92 Taylor Nesbitt Taylor Nesbitt Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 16.206
9 14 33 Coleman Chapman Coleman Chapman Stony Point, NC Stony Point, NC 16.231
10 3 22 Jonathan Philyaw Jonathan Philyaw Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC 16.323
11 11 8 Dennis Gammons Dennis Gammons Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 16.335
12 7 70 Marion Thomas Marion Thomas Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 16.516
13 9 33A Dustin Atkins Dustin Atkins Burnsville, NC Burnsville, NC 16.643
14 8 33C Terri Crider Terri Crider Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.949
All transfer

Practice 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 1 Darren Krantz Jr. Darren Krantz Jr. Huntington, NY Huntington, NY 15.995
2 2 5 Trey Canipe Trey Canipe Conover, NC Conover, NC 16.056
3 3 14 Don Carlton Don Carlton Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC 16.264
4 4 33 Coleman Chapman Coleman Chapman Stony Point, NC Stony Point, NC 16.321
5 7 65 Josh Goble Josh Goble Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC 16.428
6 1 9 William Aldred William Aldred Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC 16.449
7 5 51 Tyler Chapman Tyler Chapman Stony Point, NC Stony Point, NC 16.461
8 10 92 Taylor Nesbitt Taylor Nesbitt Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 16.479
9 14 8 Dennis Gammons Dennis Gammons Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 16.602
10 12 70 Marion Thomas Marion Thomas Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 16.895
11 6 33C Terri Crider Terri Crider Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 17.388

Practice 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 65 Josh Goble Josh Goble Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC 16.376
2 12 92 Taylor Nesbitt Taylor Nesbitt Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 16.491
3 13 22 Jonathan Philyaw Jonathan Philyaw Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC 16.508
4 1 9 William Aldred William Aldred Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC 16.615
5 14 70 Marion Thomas Marion Thomas Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 16.839
6 7 33C Terri Crider Terri Crider Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 17.073
7 2 33A Dustin Atkins Dustin Atkins Burnsville, NC Burnsville, NC 17.414

Outlaws

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Ruben Caceres Ruben Caceres Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 1
2 7 13 Shane Lisk Shane Lisk Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC 5
3 6 5C JR Courage JR Courage Gibsonville, NC Gibsonville, NC 3
4 1 5 Tim Dale Tim Dale Hickory, NC Hickory, NC -3
5 5 1X Austin Simmons Austin Simmons Vale, NC Vale, NC -
6 3 92 Martin Nesbitt Martin Nesbitt -3
7 4 15 Sheflon Clay Sheflon Clay Asheville, NC Asheville, NC -3

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 92 Martin Nesbitt Martin Nesbitt 15.507
2 5 15 Sheflon Clay Sheflon Clay Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 15.592
3 1 1X Austin Simmons Austin Simmons Vale, NC Vale, NC 15.652
4 2 77 Ruben Caceres Ruben Caceres Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 15.673
5 7 5 Tim Dale Tim Dale Hickory, NC Hickory, NC 15.960
6 4 5C JR Courage JR Courage Gibsonville, NC Gibsonville, NC 16.131
7 6 13 Shane Lisk Shane Lisk Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC 19.528
All transfer

Practice 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 92 Martin Nesbitt Martin Nesbitt 16.085
2 3 5 Tim Dale Tim Dale Hickory, NC Hickory, NC 16.102

Practice 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 92 Martin Nesbitt Martin Nesbitt 15.675
2 6 1X Austin Simmons Austin Simmons Vale, NC Vale, NC 15.975
3 7 5C JR Courage JR Courage Gibsonville, NC Gibsonville, NC 16.006
4 4 13 Shane Lisk Shane Lisk Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC 16.081
5 3 5 Tim Dale Tim Dale Hickory, NC Hickory, NC 16.192

Asphalt Street Stocks

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 14 Davey Smart Davey Smart Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 5
2 7 08 Marlin Yoder Marlin Yoder Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 5
3 4 03 Kevin Eby Kevin Eby Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC 1
4 5 12 Mike Hatton Mike Hatton Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC 1
5 2 1 Marvin Miller Marvin Miller -3
6 1 56 John Guker John Guker Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -5
7 3 99 Jeff Morse Jeff Morse Maiden, NC Maiden, NC -4
8 9 3 Kayla Eby Kayla Eby Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC 1
9 8 34 Eric Zeh Eric Zeh Selden, NY Selden, NY -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 08 Marlin Yoder Marlin Yoder Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 16.835
2 5 14 Davey Smart Davey Smart Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 16.998
3 3 12 Mike Hatton Mike Hatton Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC 17.117
4 4 03 Kevin Eby Kevin Eby Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC 17.357
5 6 99 Jeff Morse Jeff Morse Maiden, NC Maiden, NC 17.451
6 1 1 Marvin Miller Marvin Miller 17.587
7 8 56 John Guker John Guker Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 17.633
8 7 34 Eric Zeh Eric Zeh Selden, NY Selden, NY 17.671
9 2 3 Kayla Eby Kayla Eby Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC 18.569
All transfer

Practice 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 14 Davey Smart Davey Smart Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 17.012
2 4 12 Mike Hatton Mike Hatton Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC 17.337
3 3 56 John Guker John Guker Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 17.934
4 8 34 Eric Zeh Eric Zeh Selden, NY Selden, NY 18.300
5 1 3 Kayla Eby Kayla Eby Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC 19.350

Renegades

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 32 Dalton Ledbetter Dalton Ledbetter Lexington, NC Lexington, NC 4
2 4 9 Klint Townsend Klint Townsend Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC 2
3 3 16 Steve Smart Steve Smart Connelly Springs, NC Connelly Springs, NC -
4 1 16B John Maph John Maph Asheville, NC Asheville, NC -3
5 7 22 Michael Waldrop Michael Waldrop Candler, NC Candler, NC 2
DNS 6 41 Michael Mote Michael Mote Greenville, SC Greenville, SC -
DQ 2 84 Mike Mote Mike Mote Easley, SC Easley, SC -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 32 Dalton Ledbetter Dalton Ledbetter Lexington, NC Lexington, NC 19.300
2 6 9 Klint Townsend Klint Townsend Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC 19.441
3 5 16 Steve Smart Steve Smart Connelly Springs, NC Connelly Springs, NC 19.900
4 4 84 Mike Mote Mike Mote Easley, SC Easley, SC 19.966
5 1 16B John Maph John Maph Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 20.142
6 2 41 Michael Mote Michael Mote Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 20.382
7 3 22 Michael Waldrop Michael Waldrop Candler, NC Candler, NC 21.321
All transfer

Practice 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 9 Klint Townsend Klint Townsend Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC 19.417
2 2 32 Dalton Ledbetter Dalton Ledbetter Lexington, NC Lexington, NC 19.445
3 7 16B John Maph John Maph Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 21.323
4 1 16 Steve Smart Steve Smart Connelly Springs, NC Connelly Springs, NC 19.826
5 4 22 Michael Waldrop Michael Waldrop Candler, NC Candler, NC 21.323
DNS 5 41 Michael Mote Michael Mote Greenville, SC Greenville, SC
DNS 6 84 Mike Mote Mike Mote Easley, SC Easley, SC

Front Wheel Drive

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 27 James Powell James Powell 5
2 5 94 Brandon Collins Brandon Collins Denton, NC Denton, NC 3
3 2 54H Randy Hupp Randy Hupp -1
4 7 46 Jason Garwood Jason Garwood North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC 3
5 3 81 Dewayne Smith Dewayne Smith Ashville, NC Ashville, NC -2
6 4 21 john triplett john triplett north wilksboro, NC north wilksboro, NC -2
7 8 47 Mickey Roberts Mickey Roberts Mars Hill, NC Mars Hill, NC 1
8 9 12 Kayla Powell Kayla Powell 1
9 10 1 Kevin Sanford Kevin Sanford Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC 1
10 1 2 Rayna Holland Rayna Holland Asheville, NC Asheville, NC -9

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 46 Jason Garwood Jason Garwood North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC 19.126
2 2 27 James Powell James Powell 19.395
3 7 94 Brandon Collins Brandon Collins Denton, NC Denton, NC 19.399
4 1 21 john triplett john triplett north wilksboro, NC north wilksboro, NC 19.459
5 9 81 Dewayne Smith Dewayne Smith Ashville, NC Ashville, NC 19.534
6 6 54H Randy Hupp Randy Hupp 19.747
7 4 2 Rayna Holland Rayna Holland Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 19.791
8 3 47 Mickey Roberts Mickey Roberts Mars Hill, NC Mars Hill, NC 19.809
9 8 12 Kayla Powell Kayla Powell 21.842
10 10 1 Kevin Sanford Kevin Sanford Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC 25.170
All transfer

Practice 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 27 James Powell James Powell 19.238
2 5 46 Jason Garwood Jason Garwood North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC 19.431
3 7 21 john triplett john triplett north wilksboro, NC north wilksboro, NC 19.773
4 4 47 Mickey Roberts Mickey Roberts Mars Hill, NC Mars Hill, NC 20.036
5 1 2 Rayna Holland Rayna Holland Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 20.811
6 3 12 Kayla Powell Kayla Powell 21.102

Vintage Full Body Stock Cars

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Bob Hapeman Bob Hapeman -
2 3 80 Greg Porter Greg Porter Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 1
3 2 41 Marty Ward Marty Ward Marietta, SC Marietta, SC -1
4 5 12 Bobby Griffin Bobby Griffin Stokesdale, NC Stokesdale, NC 1
5 6 35 Bob Wallace Bob Wallace Concord, NC Concord, NC 1
6 4 39 Mark Whitten Mark Whitten -2
7 8 21 Craig Baker Craig Baker Morganton, NC Morganton, NC 1
8 7 29 Steve Howard Steve Howard unkown, SC unkown, SC -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 0 Bob Hapeman Bob Hapeman 16.087
2 1 41 Marty Ward Marty Ward Marietta, SC Marietta, SC 16.519
3 6 80 Greg Porter Greg Porter Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 16.582
4 5 39 Mark Whitten Mark Whitten 16.854
5 8 23 Jerry Bryant Jerry Bryant Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC 17.271
6 14 12 Bobby Griffin Bobby Griffin Stokesdale, NC Stokesdale, NC 17.279
7 9 35 Bob Wallace Bob Wallace Concord, NC Concord, NC 17.336
8 12 29 Steve Howard Steve Howard unkown, SC unkown, SC 17.661
9 7 7 Tim Stokes Tim Stokes Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 17.974
10 13 3 Jesse Martin Jesse Martin , AZ , AZ 18.062
11 3 21 Craig Baker Craig Baker Morganton, NC Morganton, NC 18.131
12 15 28 Doug Howell Doug Howell 19.461
13 4 98 Howard Scruggs Howard Scruggs 24.177
All transfer

Practice 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 0 Bob Hapeman Bob Hapeman 17.051
2 4 80 Greg Porter Greg Porter Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 17.053
3 10 39 Mark Whitten Mark Whitten 17.061
4 7 41 Marty Ward Marty Ward Marietta, SC Marietta, SC 17.073
5 6 35 Bob Wallace Bob Wallace Concord, NC Concord, NC 17.698
6 3 3 Jesse Martin Jesse Martin , AZ , AZ 18.202
7 11 23 Jerry Bryant Jerry Bryant Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC 18.213
8 2 29 Steve Howard Steve Howard unkown, SC unkown, SC 18.452
9 12 7 Tim Stokes Tim Stokes Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 18.482
10 5 51 Danny Toney Danny Toney Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC 18.926
11 13 46 Carlton Waugh Carlton Waugh Unkown, AL Unkown, AL 19.149

PRO 4

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10 Tim Canipe Tim Canipe Maiden, NC Maiden, NC 3
2 2 57 DENNIS TRIVETTE DENNIS TRIVETTE Maiden, NC Maiden, NC -
3 1 11 Robbie Trivette Robbie Trivette Newton, NC Newton, NC -2
4 5 6 Rodney Trivette Rodney Trivette 1
5 6 61 Jaminson Whittington Jaminson Whittington North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC 1
6 3 21 Kevin Jefferys Kevin Jefferys Angier, NC Angier, NC -3

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 10 Tim Canipe Tim Canipe Maiden, NC Maiden, NC 17.581
2 4 21 Kevin Jefferys Kevin Jefferys Angier, NC Angier, NC 17.844
3 5 57 DENNIS TRIVETTE DENNIS TRIVETTE Maiden, NC Maiden, NC 17.892
4 6 11 Robbie Trivette Robbie Trivette Newton, NC Newton, NC 18.001
5 3 61 Jaminson Whittington Jaminson Whittington North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC 18.583
All transfer

Practice 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 10 Tim Canipe Tim Canipe Maiden, NC Maiden, NC 17.542
2 4 57 DENNIS TRIVETTE DENNIS TRIVETTE Maiden, NC Maiden, NC 17.957
3 1 11 Robbie Trivette Robbie Trivette Newton, NC Newton, NC 18.077
4 2 61 Jaminson Whittington Jaminson Whittington North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC 18.208
5 5 6 Rodney Trivette Rodney Trivette 24.545

Carolina Vintage

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 61 Marty Reid Marty Reid Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 7
2 3 23 Jerry Bryant Jerry Bryant Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC 1
3 5 51 Danny Toney Danny Toney Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC 2
4 4 3 Jesse Martin Jesse Martin , AZ , AZ -
5 6 28 Doug Howell Doug Howell 1
6 2 46 Carlton Waugh Carlton Waugh Unkown, AL Unkown, AL -4
7 1 98 Howard Scruggs Howard Scruggs -6
8 7 7 Tim Stokes Tim Stokes Greenville, SC Greenville, SC -1
9 9 24 Kristi Peacock Kristi Peacock Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 23 Jerry Bryant Jerry Bryant Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC 17.271
2 7 Tim Stokes Tim Stokes Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 17.974
3 3 Jesse Martin Jesse Martin , AZ , AZ 18.062
4 28 Doug Howell Doug Howell 19.461
5 98 Howard Scruggs Howard Scruggs 24.177
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 Jesse Martin Jesse Martin , AZ , AZ 18.202
2 23 Jerry Bryant Jerry Bryant Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC 18.213
3 7 Tim Stokes Tim Stokes Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 18.482
4 51 Danny Toney Danny Toney Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC 18.926

Latest Photos

DS
Appalachin Stone
Auto Zone
Big Ivy Guns
Bob Keens Auto Body
Caldwell Collision
Cars Plus Lenoir
Cintas
Dan White Collision
DeBruhls
Elite Auto Brokers
Emory Electric
EZ Way
Fastlane Towing
Firehouse
Fitness 247 Training
Gatoraid
GCI Digital Marketing
GMS Racing
Carolina Custom Golf Carts
Heritage Finance
Hibriten
Hog Wild BBQ
Hooiser Tire
Jeffs Auto Sales
Kickstart
Little Caesers
Lee Faulk
Messer Heating and Cooling
Mountain Dew
Nutex Concepts
OReilly Auto Parts
Pepsi
Pike Construction
Price Roofing
PRW Chassis
Rainey Battery
Sunoco
Thin Red Line Firearms
Village Motors
Visit Lemoir
Western Carolina Garage Door
Wrench Rags
Weavervile Tire and Wheel
Leapfrog
Black Bear Transmissions
Rock Auto - Tri-County